Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

K V EXP - 14257 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VARANASI JN (BSB)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 794 Km

Train number 14257 is named as K V EXP and travels 794km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 13:45 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 05:40 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 13:45 0 1
SEWAPURI - SWPR 14:08 14:09 23 1
PARSIPUR - PRF 14:20 14:21 37 1
BHADOHI - BOY 14:31 14:33 45 1
SURIAWAN - SAW 14:48 14:49 60 1
JANGHAI JN - JNH 15:06 15:08 76 1
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 15:26 15:27 92 1
DANDUPUR - DND 15:48 15:49 115 1
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 16:10 16:15 129 1
ANTU - ANTU 16:35 16:37 149 1
AMETHI - AME 16:50 16:52 164 1
GAURIGANJ - GNG 17:09 17:10 177 1
JAIS - JAIS 17:23 17:25 195 1
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 17:55 18:00 224 1
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 18:26 18:28 254 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 20:15 20:25 302 1
SANDILA - SAN 21:10 21:12 350 1
BALAMU JN - BLM 21:30 21:32 370 1
HARDOI - HRI 22:03 22:05 404 1
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 22:30 22:32 436 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 23:08 23:10 466 1
TILHAR - TLH 23:27 23:29 484 1
BAREILLY - BE 00:15 00:17 537 2
RAMPUR - RMU 01:08 01:10 600 2
MORADABAD - MB 01:57 02:05 627 2
AMROHA - AMRO 02:37 02:39 658 2
GAJRAULA JN - GJL 03:01 03:03 681 2
GARHMUKTESAR - GMS 03:23 03:25 701 2
HAPUR - HPU 03:50 03:52 731 2
PILKHUA - PKW 04:06 04:08 743 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 04:54 04:56 768 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 05:40 Dstn 794 2

FAQS

K V EXP - 14257 covers 794 kilometer to reach destination.
K V EXP - 14257 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
K V EXP - 14257 arrives at destination at 05:40.
K V EXP - 14257 departs from source at 13:45.