MS-CAPE EXP [12633] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12633 known as MS-CAPE EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 736 km distance

MS-CAPE EXP [12633] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-CAPE EXP12633MSCAPESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 17:15 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:43 17:45 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:13 18:15 56
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 18:38 18:40 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 19:03 19:05 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 19:50 19:55 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 20:35 20:37 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 22:25 22:30 331
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 00:03 00:05 425
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 01:00 01:05 491
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 02:00 02:02 534
SATUR [SRT]2 02:21 02:22 561
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 02:41 02:42 582
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 04:00 04:05 647
VALLIYUR [VLY]2 04:54 04:55 689
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 05:30 05:35 720
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]2 06:20 Dest 736