CAPE-MS EXP [12634] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12634 known as CAPE-MS EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 736 km distance

CAPE-MS EXP [12634] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-MS EXP12634CAPEMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]1 Src 17:20 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 17:35 17:40 16
VALLIYUR [VLY]1 18:10 18:11 47
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 18:55 19:05 89
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 20:09 20:10 154
SATUR [SRT]1 20:29 20:30 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 21:03 21:05 202
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 22:00 22:05 245
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 23:03 23:05 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 00:30 00:35 405
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 02:23 02:25 523
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 03:15 03:20 577
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 03:53 03:55 615
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 04:23 04:25 645
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 04:58 05:00 680
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 05:28 05:30 711
MAMBALAM [MBM]2 05:49 05:50 729
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 06:25 Dest 736