KERALA EXPRESS [12625] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12625 known as KERALA EXPRESS runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 3028 km distance

KERALA EXPRESS [12625] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KERALA EXPRESS12625TVCNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 11:15 0
VARKALA [VAK]1 11:49 11:50 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 12:20 12:25 64
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 12:58 13:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 13:09 13:10 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 13:18 13:20 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 13:29 13:30 135
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 13:44 13:45 143
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 14:12 14:15 160
VAIKOM [VARD]1 14:44 14:45 185
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 15:45 15:50 223
ALUVA [AWY]1 16:08 16:10 240
THRISUR [TCR]1 17:12 17:15 295
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 18:09 18:10 336
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 18:42 18:45 368
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 19:55 20:00 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 20:48 20:50 472
ERODE JN [ED]1 21:50 22:00 523
SALEM JN [SA]1 22:55 23:00 585
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 00:40 00:45 705
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 02:00 02:02 789
CHITTOR [CTO]2 02:39 02:40 822
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 03:48 03:50 893
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 04:10 04:20 903
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 05:43 05:45 986
NELLORE [NLR]2 06:16 06:18 1025
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 09:55 10:10 1279
WARANGAL [WL]2 13:00 13:05 1486
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 14:40 14:41 1587
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 17:00 17:10 1729
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 17:26 17:29 1743
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 19:00 19:01 1864
NAGPUR [NGP]2 20:05 20:15 1940
ITARSI JN [ET]3 01:00 01:10 2237
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 02:55 03:00 2329
BINA JN [BINA]3 04:55 05:00 2467
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 06:55 07:05 2618
GWALIOR JN [GWL]3 08:20 08:25 2715
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 10:20 10:25 2834
MATHURA JN [MTJ]3 11:10 11:13 2888
FARIDABAD [FDB]3 12:48 12:50 3000
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 13:21 13:23 3021
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 13:45 Dest 3028