Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

MALANI EXP - 14662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
BARMER (BME)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 829 Km

Train number 14662 is named as MALANI EXP and travels 829 km.

Train departs from station BARMER at 17:45 and reaches station DELHI at 11:15 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
BARMER - BME Src 17:45 0 1
UTARLAI - UTL 17:55 17:57 11 1
BAYTU - BUT 18:24 18:26 47 1
BALOTRA JN - BLT 19:08 19:13 97 1
SAMDHARI JN - SMR 19:45 19:50 130 1
DUNDARA - DOR 20:07 20:08 153 1
LUNI JN - LUNI 20:30 20:33 178 1
BASNI - BANE 20:52 20:54 203 1
JODHPUR JN - JU 21:35 23:30 210 1
RAIKA BAGH - RKB 23:38 23:40 212 1
GOTAN - GOTN 00:34 00:36 294 2
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 01:13 01:18 314 2
DEGANA JN - DNA 01:51 01:54 359 2
MAKRANA JN - MKN 02:24 02:27 403 2
NAWA CITY - NAC 02:52 02:54 432 2
PHULERA JN - FL 04:02 04:04 467 2
ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB 04:18 04:19 485 2
JAIPUR - JP 04:50 04:55 522 2
Ad
GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 05:03 05:05 528 2
GETOR JAGATPURA - GTJT 05:11 05:12 533 2
DAUSA - DO 05:46 05:48 583 2
BANDIKUI JN - BKI 06:12 06:14 612 2
BASWA - BU 06:24 06:25 625 2
RAJGARH - RHG 06:35 06:36 637 2
MALAKHERA - MKH 06:56 06:57 654 2
ALWAR - AWR 07:14 07:17 673 2
KHAIRTHAL - KRH 07:35 07:36 700 2
HARSAULI - HSI 07:44 07:45 708 2
BAWAL - BWL 08:02 08:03 732 2
REWARI - RE 08:50 09:17 747 2
PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 09:35 09:37 768 2
GARHI HARSARU - GHH 09:52 09:54 789 2
GURGAON - GGN 10:03 10:05 798 2
PALAM - PM 10:17 10:19 812 2
DELHI CANTT - DEC 10:26 10:28 815 2
DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE 10:48 10:50 825 2
DELHI - DLI 11:15 Dest 829 2
Ad

FAQS

Train schedule with route is known as time table of perticular train. Train time table contains scheduled arrival and departure timings of train at all its stoppage stations.

The total track length of Indian Railway Network is 119,640 km and total route length is around 66,687 km. It runs 12,617 trains to carry over 23 million passengers daily – equivalent to moving the entire population of Australia – connecting more than 7,172 stations. For such a huge railway network and wide range of trains, we all definitely need a crisp time table to accommodate our journey, trips and travel. In an glance, when we search for a train between two station and the search result shows its entire duration and every station of the journey can be defined as time table.

Knowing IRCTC time table of train can save your time in so many ways.

Indian Railway is been handling such a huge network. People like to travel in trains in India as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to your destination and are supposed to be more fun.

As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable. And people really can’t imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway is been managing this huge network.

Choosing the right train for your travel could be troublesome at point and to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations, it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table.

First, be aware of the truth that there are different kinds of passenger trains that have been running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including Local trains, Express trains, Premium trains, Intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and Superfast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

If you want to check train route with schedule you wish to travel, you can check this just by entering train number and click Get Time Table. There are so many advantages that you can avail just by looking at the time table of Indian Railway like mentioned in above.

Time table of the train reflects following information:

  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station. Also you will aware of any changes (if any) in train schedule, train route, etc.

Indian Railway has been handling such a huge network and Knowing IRCTC time table of the train can save your time in so many ways. In India, People love to travel in trains as Indian Railway is the largest network and easiest way to travel to its destination and are supposed to be more fun with their memories and cherish travel time. As compared to other transport mediums, rail journeys are certainly much more comfortable and the common man like us can't really imagine the hard work and dedication with which Indian Railway manages this huge network. Choosing the certain train for your travel could be troublesome at point so it would always be advisable to get all the information about the trains running in between two stations. it is always recommended to get help from Indian Railway time table. we should also be aware about the fact that there are different kinds of passenger trains that is running at present and managed by Indian Railway authority including local trains, express trains, premium trains, intercity trains, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto and super-fast trains. You can anytime go through Indian Railway time table and know about each one of them and which are running between different stations.

There are some trains, which do not run daily, so the time table can exactly inform you the accurate day of the train departure from the source station. Many of the times, we find several trains from the source station to reach our destination. And we always want to take our train according to our preferences in terms of speed, station, stoppage and the time suited. So once you decide the train for your destination or to reach your desired location, you can enter the name of the train or the train number and you will receive all the timetable information about the desired train.

After this train time table research, one can book its ticket immediately through online IRCTC booking site or physical railway counter.

A passenger/traveler can easily believe to our online user friendly information about the timetable of the train as the information is updated in every next second. it features various keys elements for the passenger along with the time table like wise it bring forth credible and reliable and latest statics of the train path, train motion, live running status in a very obstacle free way.

Etrains is designed in such a way, where a simple less knowledgable person who has a very less grip about the gadgets and the app can also check the seat availability in their desired train and confirm their seat via booking through the genuine IRCTC portal.

The technology which etrains.in implements is very less time taken and within fraction of seconds, the desired train timetable result will be shown the screen.

Online behaviour of the etrain.in application is extremely approachable, one can find the time table from anywhere part of their routine life, may be it is their office, work place, travel or home.

Few advices and facts about the time table of the Indian railway are

  • Please ensure the abrupt changes in the time table of the train. Many of the times, due to bad weather like fog, extreme rain or any natural crises train may change its time duration to reach certain stations.
  • Sometimes, the traveler often travel on the same route since long with same train get use to the time table and get into that trust that the train that, the passenger has chosen will stop at its desired station. but train time table changes many time. So please make sure about the complete route taken by the train. so never take this kind of risk.
  • Kindly be more attentive for your Departure and the arrival timing of your train on the selected station and you can also avail the ALARM and GET NOTIFIED service of etrains.in to be on time.
  • Majorly Indian trains are pre occupied almost throughout the year, so we would suggest you to seek the trains with seat availability and time table before your scheduled holidays.
  • Etrains always try to suggest you holiday special or festival oriented train and its time in regular interval. So please check once for special holiday trains as well as it will ease your train tickets booking.