Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MAS ED SPL - 02649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)ERODE JN (ED)
Daily 396 Km

Train number 02649 is named as MAS ED SPL and travels 396km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and reaches station ERODE JN at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 22:40 0 1
PERAMBUR - PER 22:53 22:55 6 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 23:23 23:25 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 23:48 23:50 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:38 00:40 130 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:55 02:00 214 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 02:09 02:10 221 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 02:59 03:00 268 2
BOMMIDI - BQI 03:24 03:25 290 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 334 2
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 04:54 04:55 375 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:50 Dstn 396 2

FAQS

MAS ED SPL - 02649 covers 396 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS ED SPL - 02649 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS ED SPL - 02649 arrives at destination at 05:50.
MAS ED SPL - 02649 departs from source at 22:40.