Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MS RMM SPL - 06851 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 665 Km

Train number 06851 is named as MS RMM SPL and travels 665km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:15 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:43 19:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:13 20:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 20:38 20:40 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:50 21:55 159 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 22:38 22:40 205 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 23:13 23:15 244 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:31 23:32 261 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:55 23:57 281 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 00:25 00:27 312 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 01:00 01:02 351 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:50 03:00 401 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 03:48 03:50 454 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 04:25 04:30 490 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 04:37 04:38 495 2
KALLAL - KAL 04:49 04:50 508 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 05:10 05:12 531 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 05:45 05:50 551 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 06:13 06:15 575 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 06:38 06:40 611 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 07:08 07:10 648 2
PAMBAN JN - PBM 07:30 07:32 654 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 08:30 Dstn 665 2

FAQS

MS RMM SPL - 06851 covers 665 kilometer to reach destination.
MS RMM SPL - 06851 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS RMM SPL - 06851 arrives at destination at 08:30.
MS RMM SPL - 06851 departs from source at 19:15.