Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40661 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40661 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:45 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 00:45 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:48 22:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:51 22:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:54 22:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:57 22:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:00 23:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:02 23:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:04 23:05 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 23:07 23:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 23:10 23:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:13 23:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:16 23:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:19 23:20 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:21 23:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:24 23:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:27 23:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:30 23:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:39 23:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 23:45 23:46 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 23:48 23:49 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 23:52 23:53 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 23:56 23:57 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI Src 00:01 45 2
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 00:03 00:04 47 2
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 00:05 00:06 48 2
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 00:10 00:11 52 2
PARANUR - PWU 00:15 00:16 56 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:45 Dest 60 2

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40661 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40661 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40661 arrives at destination at 00:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40661 departs from source at 22:45.