MS-TEN NELLAI EXP [12631] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12631 known as MS-TEN NELLAI EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to TIRUNELVELI [TEN] covering 647 km distance

MS-TEN NELLAI EXP [12631] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-TEN NELLAI EXP12631MSTENSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 20:10 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 20:38 20:40 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 21:08 21:10 56
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 21:33 21:35 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 21:58 22:00 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 22:40 22:45 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 23:25 23:27 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 01:25 01:30 331
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 02:38 02:40 425
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN]2 03:09 03:10 469
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 03:55 04:00 491
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 04:38 04:40 534
SATUR [SRT]2 05:04 05:05 561
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 05:24 05:25 582
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 07:05 Dest 647