Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Fri 2296 Km

Train number 22612 is named as NJP MAS EXPRESS and travels 2296km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:10 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 21:15 0 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 22:51 22:53 84 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 23:18 23:20 115 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 00:03 00:05 172 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 00:37 00:39 205 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 02:00 02:10 260 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 04:20 04:25 381 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 07:35 07:55 499 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 08:50 09:00 541 2
ADRA JN - ADRA 09:50 09:55 582 2
BANKURA - BQA 10:34 10:36 635 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 12:45 12:50 757 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:25 17:30 1074 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 17:50 18:10 1093 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 19:43 19:48 1240 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:25 00:27 1456 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:30 01:50 1516 3
DUVVADA - DVD 02:20 02:22 1534 3
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 02:33 02:35 1549 3
ELURU - EE 05:23 05:25 1807 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:55 07:05 1866 3
ONGOLE - OGL 09:03 09:05 2005 3
NELLORE - NLR 10:23 10:25 2121 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:10 Dstn 2296 3

FAQS

NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 covers 2296 kilometer to reach destination.
NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 arrives at destination at 14:10.
NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 departs from source at 21:15.