PANDIAN EXP [12637] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12637 known as PANDIAN EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to MADURAI JN [MDU] covering 491 km distance

PANDIAN EXP [12637] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PANDIAN EXP12637MSMDUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 21:40 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 22:08 22:10 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 22:38 22:40 56
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 23:53 23:58 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 00:38 00:40 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 02:40 02:45 331
MANAPARAI [MPA]2 03:11 03:12 367
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 04:18 04:20 425
AMBATURAI [ABI]2 04:30 04:31 436
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 04:40 04:41 450
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 05:45 Dest 491