MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP [12638] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12638 known as MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP runs from MADURAI JN [MDU] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 491 km distance

MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP [12638] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP12638MDUMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 Src 20:40 0
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 21:14 21:15 40
AMBATURAI [ABI]1 21:28 21:29 55
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 21:44 21:45 66
MANAPARAI [MPA]1 22:29 22:30 124
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 23:05 23:10 160
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 00:40 00:42 278
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 02:03 02:05 332
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 03:28 03:30 435
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 03:58 04:00 466
MAMBALAM [MBM]2 04:18 04:20 484
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 04:55 Dest 491