Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun 502 Km

Train number 12888 is named as PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 22:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 07:05 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 22:10 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 22:28 22:30 17 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:00 23:05 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:31 23:36 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 00:07 00:12 91 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:11 01:13 163 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 02:00 02:02 206 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:46 02:51 268 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 04:35 04:45 387 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 06:16 06:18 494 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 07:05 Dstn 502 2

FAQS

PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 arrives at destination at 07:05.
PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY - 12888 departs from source at 22:10.