Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP - 12717 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
Daily 350 Km

Train number 12717 is named as VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP and travels 350km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 12:40 and reaches station VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:00 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 12:40 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 13:10 13:11 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 13:19 13:20 34 1
TUNI - TUNI 13:53 13:55 97 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 14:04 14:05 114 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 14:24 14:25 151 1
ANAPARTI - APT 15:09 15:10 177 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:21 15:23 201 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 15:49 15:50 223 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 16:05 16:06 243 1
ELURU - EE 16:37 16:38 291 1
NUZVID - NZD 17:04 17:05 310 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:00 Dstn 350 1

FAQS

VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP - 12717 covers 350 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP - 12717 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP - 12717 arrives at destination at 19:00.
VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP - 12717 departs from source at 12:40.