Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ROURKELA (ROU)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Daily 419 Km

Train number 22839 is named as ROU-BBS INTERCITY and travels 419km distance

Train departs from station ROURKELA at 05:20 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
ROURKELA - ROU Src 05:20 0 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 05:42 05:44 31 1
BAMRA - BMB 06:09 06:11 65 1
BAGDIHI - BEH 06:24 06:25 81 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 06:40 06:45 102 1
RENGALI - RGL 07:16 07:18 128 1
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 07:34 07:36 147 1
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 08:25 08:27 212 1
BOINDA - BONA 09:00 09:02 258 1
ANGUL - ANGL 09:50 09:52 297 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 10:03 10:04 309 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 10:45 10:47 357 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:30 Dstn 419 1

FAQS

ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 covers 419 kilometer to reach destination.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 arrives at destination at 12:30.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 departs from source at 05:20.