Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SBC MAS FEST SPL - 02608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 02608 is named as SBC MAS FEST SPL and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:20 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:30 06:32 5 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 06:42 06:43 15 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 07:28 07:30 71 1
KUPPAM - KPN 07:59 08:00 105 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:43 08:45 149 1
AMBUR - AB 09:14 09:15 180 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:53 09:55 232 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 10:13 10:15 257 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 10:23 10:25 272 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:53 10:55 293 1
PERAMBUR - PER 11:43 11:45 356 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 12:35 Dstn 362 1

FAQS

SBC MAS FEST SPL - 02608 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC MAS FEST SPL - 02608 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC MAS FEST SPL - 02608 arrives at destination at 12:35.
SBC MAS FEST SPL - 02608 departs from source at 06:20.