Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SGNR HUMSAFAR - 02498 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)
Fri 3123 Km

Train number 02498 is named as SGNR HUMSAFAR and travels 3123km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 04:45 and reaches station SHRI GANGANAGAR at 12:20 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 04:45 0 1
KARUR - KRR 05:48 05:50 76 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 06:14 06:15 110 1
SALEM JN - SA 07:15 07:20 161 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 10:33 10:35 359 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 11:30 11:32 416 1
BANASWADI - BAND 11:56 11:58 423 1
TUMKUR - TK 13:19 13:20 502 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 14:35 14:40 598 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 15:20 15:22 644 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 16:40 16:42 758 1
HARIHAR - HRR 16:58 17:00 772 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 20:00 20:10 902 1
DHARWAR - DWR 20:34 20:36 922 1
BELGAUM - BGM 22:50 22:52 1043 1
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 02:30 02:35 1181 2
SANGLI - SLI 02:47 02:50 1188 2
SATARA - STR 04:57 05:00 1314 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 08:20 08:30 1460 2
LONAVALA - LNL 09:33 09:35 1523 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 10:57 11:00 1598 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 12:00 12:10 1650 2
SURAT - ST 14:40 14:45 1865 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 15:21 15:23 1924 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 16:13 16:18 1994 2
ANAND JN - ANND 16:58 17:00 2030 2
NADIAD JN - ND 17:14 17:16 2048 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 18:25 18:40 2094 2
MAHESANA JN - MSH 20:06 20:08 2162 2
PALANPUR JN - PNU 21:28 21:30 2227 2
ABU ROAD - ABR 22:10 22:20 2280 2
MARWAR JN - MJ 00:43 00:45 2445 3
JODHPUR JN - JU 02:25 02:35 2548 3
BIKANER JN - BKN 06:52 07:00 2825 3
SURATGARH JN - SOG 09:30 09:35 3007 3
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 10:30 10:55 3057 3
SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR 12:20 Dstn 3123 3

FAQS

SGNR HUMSAFAR - 02498 covers 3123 kilometer to reach destination.
SGNR HUMSAFAR - 02498 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SGNR HUMSAFAR - 02498 arrives at destination at 12:20.
SGNR HUMSAFAR - 02498 departs from source at 04:45.