NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP [12622] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12622 known as NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 2178 km distance

NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP [12622] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP12622NDLSMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 22:30 0
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 01:00 01:02 194
GWALIOR JN [GWL]2 02:32 02:35 313
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 04:00 04:10 410
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 07:50 08:00 700
ITARSI JN [ET]2 09:40 09:45 791
NAGPUR [NGP]2 14:00 14:10 1088
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 17:30 17:40 1299
WARANGAL [WL]2 20:48 20:50 1542
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]3 00:15 00:25 1748
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]3 07:10 Dest 2178