NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP [12642] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12642 known as NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 2911 km distance

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP [12642] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP12642NZMCAPESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]1 Src 07:10 0
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 10:02 10:07 187
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 13:45 13:50 403
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 17:50 18:00 692
ITARSI JN [ET]1 19:35 19:40 784
BETUL [BZU]1 21:12 21:15 891
NAGPUR [NGP]2 00:05 00:15 1081
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 03:25 03:35 1292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 10:25 10:35 1741
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 14:53 14:55 2034
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 18:05 18:15 2175
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 18:53 18:55 2200
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 19:23 19:25 2231
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 20:55 21:00 2334
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 21:40 21:42 2388
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 23:40 23:45 2506
DINDIGUL JN [DG]3 01:13 01:15 2600
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]3 01:33 01:34 2626
MADURAI JN [MDU]3 02:15 02:20 2666
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]3 02:58 03:00 2709
SATUR [SRT]3 03:24 03:25 2736
KOVILPATTI [CVP]3 03:44 03:45 2757
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]3 04:13 04:14 2794
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]3 05:20 05:25 2822
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]3 06:55 07:00 2896
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]3 07:50 Dest 2911