UNCHAHAR EXP [14217] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 14217 known as UNCHAHAR EXP runs from PRAYAG [PRG] to CHANDIGARH [CDG] covering 915 km distance

UNCHAHAR EXP [14217] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
UNCHAHAR EXP14217PRGCDGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PRAYAG [PRG]1 Src 14:05 0
PHAPHAMAU JN [PFM]1 14:18 14:19 6
RAM CHAURA ROAD [RMC]1 14:38 14:39 27
LALGOPALGANJ [LGO]1 14:47 14:48 34
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ [KHNM]1 15:03 15:05 49
GARHI MANIKPUR [GRMR]1 15:19 15:20 61
PWN KLAKNDER RD [PQN]1 15:31 15:32 68
UNCHAHAR JN [UCR]1 15:48 15:50 79
JALALPUR DHAI [JPD]1 16:16 16:17 97
DALMAU JN [DMW]1 16:33 16:35 110
LALGANJ [LLJ]1 16:52 16:54 123
RAGHURAJ SINGH [RRS]1 17:15 17:17 137
TAKIA [TQA]1 17:38 17:39 148
BIGHAPUR [BQP]1 17:53 17:55 158
UNNAO JN [ON]1 18:53 18:58 191
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:35 20:05 208
RURA [RURA]1 20:45 20:47 252
JHINJHAK [JJK]1 21:03 21:05 271
PHAPHUND [PHD]1 21:21 21:23 291
BHARTHANA [BNT]1 21:50 21:52 327
ETAWAH [ETW]1 22:12 22:17 347
JASWANTNAGAR [JGR]1 22:30 22:32 363
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]1 23:01 23:06 403
FIROZABAD [FZD]1 23:21 23:23 423
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 00:02 00:10 439
HATHRAS JN [HRS]2 00:44 00:46 487
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]2 01:11 01:16 517
KHURJA JN [KRJ]2 01:46 01:48 560
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 03:23 03:25 630
SAHIBABAD [SBB]2 03:34 03:36 637
DELHI [DLI]2 04:10 04:25 650
NARELA [NUR]2 04:55 04:57 676
SONIPAT [SNP]2 05:10 05:12 693
GANAUR [GNU]2 05:25 05:27 709
SAMALKHA [SMK]2 05:38 05:40 721
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 06:11 06:13 738
KARNAL [KUN]2 06:43 06:45 773
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 07:30 07:32 806
SHAHBAD MARKNDA [SHDM]2 07:55 07:57 828
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 08:37 08:45 847
CHANDIGARH [CDG]2 09:35 Dest 915