MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP [12636] Indian Railways Time Table | Train Route, Schedule

Train 12636 known as MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP runs from MADURAI JN [MDU] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 490 km distance

MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP [12636] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP12636MDUMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 Src 07:00 0
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN]1 07:14 07:15 21
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 07:53 07:55 66
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 09:00 09:05 160
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 10:04 10:05 230
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 10:38 10:40 277
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 11:48 11:50 332
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 13:18 13:20 435
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:48 13:50 465
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:08 14:10 483
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:35 Dest 490