Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BTH रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और BTH से ट्रेनें

बेतिया - BTH

- (Tirhut), near Indo-Nepal border, 225 kilometres north-west of Patna, in Bihar state of India.

In 1244 A.D., Gangeshwar Dev, a Brahmin of "Jaitharia" clan, settled at Jaithar in Champaran. One of his descendants, Agar Sen, acquired large territory in the reign of Emperor Jehangir and was bestowed the title of 'Raja' by Emperor Shah Jahan. In 1659, he was succeeded by his son Raja Guj Singh, who built the palace of the family at Bettiah. He died in 1694 A.D. The palace stands today but serves as marketplace.

In 1765, when the East India Company acquired the ''Diwani'', Bettiah Raj held the largest territory under its jurisdiction. It consisted of all of Champaran except for a small portion held by the Ram Nagar Raj (also held by Bhumihar family). Madhuban was part of the erstwhile 'Bettiah Raj'. Internal disputes and family quarrels divided the Bettiah Raj in course of time. Madhuban Raj was created as a consequence.

A section of Dhrupad singers of dilli gharana (Delhi Gharana) from Mughal Empire emperor Shah Jahan’s court had migrated to Bettiah under the patronage of Bettiah Raj and thus was sown the seed of Bettiah Gharana.

Bettiah Urban Agglomeration includes Bettiah (Nagar Panchayat), Tola Mansaraut (Census Town), Kargahia Purab (Census Town) and Hat Saraiya (Census Town).Tola San Saraiyan new town aided village. The new Gopalganj-Bettiah Road passed through this new town aided village. Through this new road a distance of 60 km become shorten for Gopalganj-Bettiah.

The climate of Bettiah is characterised by high temperatures and high precipitation especially during the monsoon season. The Köppen Climate Classification sub-type for this climate is "Humid subtropical climate" (Humid Subtropical Climate).

बेतिया - BTH स्टेशन के लिए 74 ट्रेनें है

UMB (03:10)SHC (09:00) 20hr 50mins

DBG (03:25)JUC (05:10) 25hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

DBG (03:25)JUC (05:10) 20hr 35mins

SVDK (03:40)KYQ (12:30) 56hr 50mins

KIR (06:00)ANVT (13:15) 18hr 0mins

MFP (06:00)BDTS (04:35) 42hr 0mins

KIR (06:00)DLI (11:50) 29hr 50mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MFP (06:00)BDTS (04:35) 46hr 35mins

BGP (06:00)MMCT (05:15) 47hr 15mins

MMCT (06:15)BGP (07:30) 49hr 15mins

BGP (06:30)GIMB (08:00) 41hr 30mins

BJU (06:30)BDTS (04:55) 46hr 25mins

MUV (07:30)MFP (18:10) 10hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

RXL (08:30)ANVT (09:00) 15hr 30mins

RXL (08:30)ANVT (09:00) 24hr 30mins

JUC (09:50)DBG (11:35) 25hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

JUC (09:50)DBG (11:35) 14hr 10mins

GKP (10:10)KOAA (04:45) 13hr 50mins

GKP (10:10)KOAA (04:45) 18hr 35mins

KYQ (10:45)SVDK (16:00) 53hr 15mins

GHY (10:45)JAT (13:45) 37hr 15mins
General: 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 3ए 2एस

GHY (10:45)JAT (13:45) 37hr 15mins
General: 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 3ए 2एस

MMCT (11:05)BGP (11:00) 47hr 55mins

MFP (11:35)ANVT (07:40) 12hr 25mins

MFP (11:35)ANVT (07:40) 20hr 5mins

GHY (13:10)JAT (12:35) 47hr 25mins

ANVT (13:45)KIR (19:20) 10hr 15mins

DLI (13:45)KIR (19:20) 29hr 35mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MFP (14:00)DDN (13:55) 23hr 55mins

MFP (14:00)DDN (13:50) 23hr 50mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (08:15) 9hr 30mins

SHC (14:30)ANVT (18:15) 27hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

KOAA (14:30)GKP (08:15) 17hr 45mins

SHC (14:30)ANVT (18:15) 9hr 30mins

ANVT (14:50)MFP (12:15) 9hr 10mins

ANVT (14:50)MFP (12:15) 21hr 25mins

BGP (15:00)MMCT (13:30) 46hr 30mins

PBR (15:10)MFP (18:10) 51hr 0mins

MFP (15:15)PBR (15:10) 32hr 45mins

MFP (15:15)ANVT (12:35) 21hr 20mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MFP (15:15)PBR (17:20) 50hr 5mins

DDN (15:20)MFP (16:29) 25hr 9mins

DDN (15:20)MFP (16:30) 25hr 10mins

PBR (16:30)MFP (18:10) 31hr 30mins

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins

ANVT (17:25)RXL (17:40) 24hr 15mins

ANVT (17:25)RXL (17:40) 24hr 15mins

GIMB (17:40)BGP (20:15) 30hr 20mins

SHC (19:00)UMB (00:15) 29hr 0mins

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 31hr 55mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 28hr 55mins

BDTS (19:25)BJU (15:40) 44hr 15mins

MFP (19:35)MUV (06:00) 10hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

MFP (19:35)MUV (06:00) 10hr 25mins

NKE (20:00)MFP (01:10) 4hr 0mins

ANVT (20:40)MFP (18:10) 21hr 30mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

KOAA (20:55)BTH (12:00) 3hr 5mins

HWH (21:05)BTH (12:00) 2hr 55mins

BMKI (21:10)ANVT (18:15) 2hr 50mins

BMKI (21:10)ANVT (18:15) 21hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

NJP (21:30)JAT (13:10) 26hr 30mins
General: 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 3ए 2एस

MFP (21:55)NKE (02:00) 2hr 5mins

SGL (22:00)NKE (00:45) 2hr 0mins

NTSK (22:30)JAT (13:45) 49hr 30mins

BDTS (22:40)MFP (21:50) 25hr 20mins

BDTS (22:40)MFP (21:50) 47hr 10mins

NKE (22:40)MFP (04:00) 1hr 20mins

JAT (22:45)GHY (23:40) 48hr 55mins

DLI (23:40)BMKI (20:00) 0hr 20mins

ANVT (23:45)BMKI (20:00) 20hr 15mins

ANVT (23:45)SHC (03:05) 27hr 20mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

ANVT (23:45)BMKI (20:00) 20hr 15mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ANVT (23:45)SHC (03:05) 24hr 15mins