Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

NDD रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और NDD से ट्रेनें

NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD

is the railway junction for the town. It is the junction of Bhimavaram-Nidadavolu section and Vijayawada-Nidadavolu sections of Howrah-Chennai main line. The station is administered under Vijayawada railway division of South Central Railway zone. The nearest operational airport is at Madhurapudi,Rajamundry located at a distance of 45 kilometres.

The primary and secondary school education is imparted by government, aided and private schools, under the ''School Education Department'' of the state. The medium of instruction followed by different schools are English, Telugu.

A lot of private schools/colleges are being established in and around the town.

NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD स्टेशन के लिए 103 ट्रेनें है

CCT (00:35)QLN (06:50) 30hr 15mins

TPTY (01:05)COA (20:45) 19hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

TATA (05:15)ERS (02:25) 45hr 10mins

BBS (05:30)SBC (12:05) 30hr 35mins

BBS (05:30)SBC (12:05) 30hr 35mins

ALLP (06:00)TATA (09:10) 51hr 10mins

COA (06:00)SNSI (09:18) 27hr 18mins

COA (06:00)SNSI (09:10) 27hr 10mins

ALLP (06:00)DHN (10:20) 52hr 20mins

BZA (06:05)VSKP (12:15) 6hr 10mins

BZA (06:15)VSKP (12:15) 6hr 0mins

ERS (06:50)TATA (04:15) 41hr 10mins

COA (07:00)TPTY (02:45) 19hr 45mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

VSKP (07:10)GNT (15:20) 8hr 10mins

VSKP (07:20)GNT (15:30) 8hr 10mins

HYB (08:00)HWH (14:40) 30hr 40mins

GNT (08:00)VSKP (17:20) 9hr 20mins

GNT (08:00)VSKP (16:00) 8hr 0mins

BBS (08:30)SC (07:30) 23hr 0mins

BBS (08:45)SC (07:30) 22hr 45mins

HYB (09:50)HWH (16:10) 30hr 20mins

QLN (10:00)CCT (14:50) 28hr 50mins

QLN (10:00)VSKP (18:30) 32hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BSP (10:05)TPTY (16:20) 30hr 15mins

TPTY (10:35)PURI (14:50) 28hr 15mins

TPTY (10:35)BSP (17:40) 31hr 5mins

DHN (10:45)ALLP (20:30) 57hr 45mins

TPTY (10:50)PURI (14:35) 27hr 45mins

TPTY (10:50)BSP (17:25) 30hr 35mins

SBC (11:00)CCT (06:45) 19hr 45mins

HWH (11:30)HYB (17:30) 30hr 0mins

DHN (11:40)ALLP (15:25) 51hr 45mins

HWH (11:45)HYB (17:55) 30hr 10mins

VSKP (12:40)BZA (19:00) 6hr 20mins

VSKP (12:55)BZA (19:00) 6hr 5mins

PURI (13:15)TPTY (16:20) 27hr 5mins

SBC (13:40)BBS (21:05) 31hr 25mins

SBC (13:40)BBS (21:05) 31hr 25mins

COA (13:55)RU (03:45) 37hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

CHE (14:00)SC (05:05) 10hr 0mins

VSKP (14:00)HX (07:25) 10hr 0mins

VSKP (14:00)HX (07:25) 17hr 25mins

RC (14:05)CCT (08:30) 18hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

CCT (14:25)RC (08:30) 18hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

COA (14:30)CGL (07:25) 16hr 55mins

COA (14:30)CGL (07:40) 17hr 10mins

VSKP (14:50)NZM (04:05) 37hr 15mins

VSKP (14:50)KCG (03:45) 12hr 55mins

COA (14:50)RU (04:10) 13hr 20mins

CSMT (15:05)BBS (04:35) 37hr 30mins

RGDA (15:05)GNT (05:55) 14hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BBS (15:25)CSMT (03:55) 32hr 35mins

BBS (15:25)CSMT (03:55) 36hr 30mins

TATA (15:30)ALLP (20:30) 53hr 0mins

BSP (15:35)TPTY (22:45) 31hr 10mins

CGL (16:00)COA (09:50) 17hr 50mins

CGL (16:00)COA (09:35) 17hr 35mins

SC (16:35)CHE (10:40) 7hr 25mins

SC (16:50)BBS (15:55) 23hr 5mins

HX (17:05)VSKP (11:30) 6hr 55mins

HX (17:05)VSKP (11:30) 18hr 25mins

SNSI (17:10)COA (20:35) 27hr 25mins

HYB (17:15)VSKP (05:50) 6hr 45mins

HYB (17:15)VSKP (05:50) 12hr 35mins

VSKP (17:20)HYB (06:15) 6hr 40mins

VSKP (17:20)HYB (06:15) 12hr 55mins

SNSI (17:20)COA (19:45) 26hr 25mins

CCT (17:35)SBC (12:25) 18hr 50mins

CCT (17:35)TPTY (05:25) 6hr 25mins

SC (18:00)CCT (07:30) 6hr 0mins

CCT (18:00)SC (05:20) 6hr 0mins

SC (18:25)CCT (05:10) 5hr 35mins

KCG (18:25)VSKP (06:50) 12hr 25mins

PURI (18:30)TPTY (22:45) 28hr 15mins

CCT (18:40)SC (07:40) 5hr 20mins

CCT (18:40)SC (07:40) 5hr 20mins

VSKP (18:40)KCG (07:25) 12hr 45mins

COA (19:10)LPI (06:05) 10hr 55mins

CCT (19:10)SC (08:25) 4hr 50mins

VSKP (19:15)MTM (06:00) 10hr 45mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

VSKP (19:15)NS (03:55) 8hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

SC (20:00)CCT (08:30) 4hr 0mins

CCT (20:00)SC (06:50) 4hr 0mins

SC (20:00)CCT (08:30) 12hr 30mins
General: 2ए एसएल
Tatkal: 2ए एसएल

CCT (20:30)SC (06:15) 3hr 30mins

LPI (20:30)COA (07:20) 3hr 30mins

LPI (20:30)COA (07:23) 10hr 53mins

VSKP (20:45)HYB (10:50) 14hr 5mins

CCT (20:50)SC (08:50) 12hr 0mins
General: 2ए एसएल
Tatkal: 2ए एसएल

AKP (20:50)SC (08:50) 12hr 0mins

MTM (21:05)VSKP (08:10) 11hr 5mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

VSKP (21:30)BZA (05:00) 2hr 30mins

GNT (22:00)AKP (06:50) 2hr 0mins

GNT (22:15)RGDA (14:20) 16hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HYB (22:15)VSKP (12:00) 13hr 45mins

RU (22:20)COA (12:15) 13hr 55mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

RU (22:30)COA (11:20) 12hr 50mins

BZA (23:05)CHE (10:40) 0hr 55mins

NS (23:05)VSKP (08:10) 9hr 5mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

HWH (23:45)MAS (03:50) 28hr 5mins

MAS (23:45)HWH (04:00) 28hr 15mins

VSKP (23:50)QLN (05:15) 29hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

KCG (23:50)VSKP (13:30) 13hr 40mins