Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

SNT रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और SNT से ट्रेनें

SAINTHIA - SNT

Construction of the Khana-Rajmahal section of Sahibganj Loop was completed in October 1859. Construction of the Sainthia railway station was done as part of building the entire line and that was the start of the Sainthia Railway Station that year. The first passenger train journey from this station started on 1 September 1859. On 4 July 1860, train service started from Howrah to Rajmahal via Khana.

The Andal-Sainthia branch line was built in 1913.

Amenities at Sainthia railway station include sheds, first-class and second-class waiting rooms, escalators, two over bridges, digital clock, CCTV camera, toilet and book stall.

There were Full Rake Goods Sheds at the Sainthia Railway Station until 2018. Currently, it is used as a Railway Siding to load/unload material in the rakes.

SAINTHIA - SNT स्टेशन के लिए 79 ट्रेनें है

MLDT (04:30)HWH (11:45) 7hr 15mins

MLDT (04:30)HWH (11:25) 6hr 55mins

RPH (05:10)HWH (10:10) 5hr 0mins

RPH (05:10)HWH (10:10) 5hr 0mins

DBRG (05:30)JAJ (17:50) 36hr 20mins

RPH (05:30)HWH (11:35) 6hr 5mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

AGTL (05:55)SDAH (19:25) 18hr 5mins

AGTL (05:55)SDAH (19:25) 37hr 30mins

BGP (06:00)HWH (17:30) 11hr 30mins

HWH (06:05)AZ (12:15) 6hr 10mins

HWH (06:05)AZ (12:00) 5hr 55mins

BGP (06:05)HWH (17:30) 11hr 25mins

SDAH (06:35)AGTL (20:45) 38hr 10mins

SDAH (06:35)SCL (16:15) 33hr 40mins

SDAH (06:35)SCL (16:15) 33hr 40mins

SDAH (06:35)AGTL (20:45) 38hr 10mins

HWH (07:15)JYG (12:35) 16hr 45mins

SDAH (07:20)RPH (12:15) 4hr 55mins

SDAH (07:20)RPH (12:15) 4hr 55mins

ASN (07:50)MLDT (14:00) 6hr 10mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

AZ (07:50)HWH (14:10) 6hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

AZ (07:55)HWH (13:55) 6hr 0mins

BSB (08:35)SDAH (10:55) 26hr 20mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HWH (08:35)RDP (19:40) 11hr 5mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

SDAH (09:05)RPH (12:45) 3hr 40mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

HWH (10:40)BGP (21:10) 10hr 30mins

HWH (10:40)BGP (20:25) 9hr 45mins

SCL (10:45)SDAH (19:25) 32hr 40mins

SCL (10:45)SDAH (19:25) 32hr 40mins

RPH (11:00)SDAH (14:45) 3hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

RDP (11:00)HWH (22:40) 11hr 40mins

HWH (11:10)RGD (10:55) 12hr 50mins

RDP (11:30)HWH (23:00) 11hr 30mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

HWH (11:55)RPH (15:35) 3hr 40mins

HWH (11:55)RPH (15:30) 3hr 35mins

KYQ (12:00)RNC (14:35) 26hr 35mins

KYQ (12:00)RNC (14:25) 26hr 25mins

GAYA (12:20)HWH (04:00) 15hr 40mins

GAYA (12:20)HWH (03:50) 15hr 30mins

RGD (12:30)HWH (12:10) 11hr 30mins

BXT (13:15)SDAH (05:15) 16hr 0mins

BXT (13:45)SDAH (05:15) 15hr 30mins

RPH (14:05)SDAH (19:00) 4hr 55mins

RPH (14:05)SDAH (18:45) 4hr 40mins

MLDT (14:45)ASN (21:25) 6hr 40mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

APDJ (15:15)SDAH (08:20) 17hr 5mins

APDJ (15:25)SDAH (08:20) 16hr 55mins

HWH (15:25)MLDT (23:10) 7hr 45mins

HWH (15:25)MLDT (22:55) 7hr 30mins

AZ (15:40)HWH (22:00) 6hr 20mins

AZ (15:40)HWH (21:45) 6hr 5mins

HWH (16:25)RPH (22:15) 5hr 50mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

RPH (16:35)HWH (20:15) 3hr 40mins

HWH (16:35)RPH (21:25) 4hr 50mins

HWH (16:35)RPH (21:25) 4hr 50mins

RPH (16:40)HWH (20:15) 3hr 35mins

BLGT (17:05)SDAH (05:35) 12hr 30mins

ANVT (18:15)SDAH (10:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BGP (19:05)RNC (08:30) 13hr 25mins

BGP (19:05)RNC (08:35) 13hr 30mins

RNC (19:10)BGP (09:25) 14hr 15mins

RNC (19:20)BGP (09:00) 13hr 40mins

JMP (19:30)HWH (05:45) 10hr 15mins

SDAH (19:35)BXT (11:30) 15hr 55mins

SDAH (19:40)BXT (11:20) 15hr 40mins

JYG (19:45)HWH (23:00) 4hr 15mins

HWH (19:50)GAYA (11:15) 15hr 25mins

HWH (19:50)GAYA (10:45) 14hr 55mins

SDAH (20:30)APDJ (12:25) 15hr 55mins

RNC (20:30)KYQ (23:30) 27hr 0mins

RNC (20:30)KYQ (23:30) 27hr 0mins

SDAH (20:35)APDJ (12:30) 15hr 55mins

SDAH (21:15)ANVT (11:05) 37hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

SDAH (21:15)BSB (21:40) 24hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

MLDT (21:35)SDAH (05:25) 7hr 50mins

HWH (21:35)JMP (07:25) 9hr 50mins

JAJ (22:05)DBRG (12:45) 38hr 40mins

SDAH (22:15)BLGT (10:00) 11hr 45mins

HWH (22:40)AZ (04:20) 5hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल