Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AGTL HBJ SPL - 01666

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 2488 Km Updated: 12 Aug 09:13:33 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AGARTALA - AGTL
Src
14:00
TELIAMURA - TLMR
14:32
14:34
AMBASA - ABSA
15:01
15:03
KUMARGHAT - KUGT
15:43
15:45
DHARMANAGAR - DMR
16:32
16:37
NEW KARIMGANJ - NKMG
18:25
18:27
BADARPUR JN - BPB
19:40
19:55
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG
22:00
22:05
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK
03:15
03:17
GUWAHATI - GHY
05:15
05:40
RANGIYA JN - RNY
06:31
06:33
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
08:08
08:10
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
10:05
10:07
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
12:05
12:15
KISHANGANJ - KNE
13:20
13:22
KATIHAR JN - KIR
15:50
16:10
NAUGACHIA - NNA
17:10
17:12
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
18:05
18:07
BEGU SARAI - BGS
19:08
19:10
BARAUNI JN - BJU
19:40
19:50
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
21:20
21:25
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA
22:15
22:20
DANAPUR - DNR
22:38
22:40
ARA JN - ARA
23:10
23:12
BUXAR - BXR
00:05
00:07
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
01:48
01:58
MIRZAPUR - MZP
02:56
02:58
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
03:50
03:55
SATNA - STA
07:20
07:30
MAIHAR - MYR
07:53
07:55
KATNI - KTE
08:40
08:45
JABALPUR - JBP
10:30
10:40
NARSINGHPUR - NU
11:48
11:50
GADARWARA - GAR
12:26
12:28
PIPARIYA - PPI
13:04
13:06
ITARSI JN - ET
15:00
15:20
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
15:38
15:40
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
17:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.