Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

Live Running Status of Train SC-BJU - 07009 for 26 October 2020

Does not start on Monday

Sun 2022 Km Updated: 26 Oct 14:57:05 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
Src
22:15
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
00:03
00:05
RAMGUNDAM - RDM
01:14
01:15
MANCHERAL - MCI
01:28
01:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
02:27
02:28
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
04:30
04:40
NAGPUR - NGP
07:50
08:00
GONDIA JN - G
09:50
09:52
DURG - DURG
11:55
12:00
RAIPUR JN - R
12:35
12:40
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
17:45
17:47
ROURKELA - ROU
19:05
19:20
HATIA - HTE
22:25
22:30
RANCHI - RNC
22:45
23:00
MURI - MURI
00:10
00:15
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC
01:20
01:30
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
02:20
02:25
PARASNATH - PNME
02:40
02:42
KODERMA - KQR
03:40
03:42
GAYA JN - GAYA
05:15
05:40
NAWADAH - NWD
07:05
07:07
KIUL JN - KIUL
08:40
08:45
JAMALPUR JN - JMP
09:40
09:50
MONGHYR - MGR
10:15
10:20
SAHIBPUR KML JN - SKJ
10:43
10:45
BEGU SARAI - BGS
11:05
11:07
BARAUNI JN - BJU
11:40
Dstn

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.