Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

ALD Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station ALLAHABAD JN - ALD

BKN (00:10)GHY (01:00) 48hr 50mins

UDZ (00:20)KOAA (15:10) 38hr 50mins

SMI (02:15)ANVT (04:35) 26hr 20mins

MUV (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 27hr 55mins

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins

AMH (05:20)LTT (12:05) 30hr 45mins

BKN (05:20)KOAA (13:15) 31hr 55mins

LTT (05:23)RBL (08:30) 27hr 7mins

LTT (05:23)BSB (07:10) 25hr 47mins

LTT (05:23)ALD (08:50) 27hr 27mins

GKP (05:30)KOP (13:05) 55hr 35mins

NDLS (06:00)BSB (14:00) 8hr 0mins

GHY (06:15)NDLS (13:00) 30hr 45mins

GKP (06:20)LTT (16:15) 33hr 55mins

ANVT (06:30)PURI (12:05) 29hr 35mins

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 36hr 35mins

DLI (06:35)APDJ (20:10) 37hr 35mins

DLI (06:35)APDJ (20:10) 17hr 25mins

ANVT (06:45)KYQ (16:35) 33hr 50mins

ANVT (07:05)BBS (16:15) 33hr 10mins

ANVT (07:05)HWH (06:10) 23hr 5mins

CPR (07:10)DURG (07:30) 24hr 20mins

KOAA (07:25)JHS (09:00) 25hr 35mins

ANVT (07:30)RDP (08:20) 24hr 50mins

SBP (07:55)JAT (14:10) 54hr 15mins

HWH (08:00)NDLS (06:05) 22hr 5mins

NTV (08:00)DURG (13:10) 29hr 10mins

TPU (08:00)BRWD (10:30) 26hr 30mins

TPU (08:00)BRWD (10:45) 26hr 45mins

HWH (08:15)NDLS (06:05) 21hr 50mins

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins

MUV (08:25)JBP (18:40) 10hr 15mins

HLZ (08:30)ANVT (11:55) 27hr 25mins

SRC (08:55)ANVT (11:55) 27hr 0mins

APDJ (09:25)DLI (22:40) 37hr 15mins

SC (09:35)DNR (18:55) 33hr 20mins

JBP (10:00)MUV (20:25) 10hr 25mins

KYQ (10:02)ANVT (19:20) 33hr 18mins

PNBE (10:10)ADI (22:20) 36hr 10mins

ALD (10:10)DADN (07:30) 21hr 20mins

GHY (10:45)BKN (07:40) 44hr 55mins

GHY (10:45)JP (23:10) 13hr 15mins

YPR (10:50)LKO (08:50) 46hr 0mins

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins

PURI (10:55)ANVT (17:05) 30hr 10mins

LTT (10:55)GKP (20:20) 33hr 25mins

INDB (10:55)BSB (05:00) 18hr 5mins

DADN (11:00)ALD (05:30) 18hr 30mins

JYG (12:00)ANVT (08:20) 20hr 20mins

MDP (12:00)ANVT (06:15) 18hr 15mins

MDP (12:00)ANVT (06:15) 18hr 15mins

NDLS (12:10)GAYA (03:20) 15hr 10mins

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins

LTT (12:40)BSB (19:25) 30hr 45mins

BBS (12:45)ANVT (20:50) 32hr 5mins

AII (12:45)SDAH (16:00) 27hr 15mins

ANVT (12:45)MDP (05:45) 17hr 0mins

ANVT (12:45)MDP (05:45) 17hr 0mins

BRWD (13:00)TPU (16:25) 27hr 25mins

CNB (13:00)CSMT (15:20) 26hr 20mins

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins

KOAA (13:10)UDZ (02:45) 37hr 35mins

BGP (13:30)ANVT (08:20) 18hr 50mins

HTE (13:40)ANVT (13:55) 24hr 15mins

LTT (13:40)FD (17:50) 28hr 10mins

ANVT (13:45)SRC (16:55) 27hr 10mins

OKHA (13:45)BSB (02:50) 37hr 5mins

DHN (13:50)KOP (03:35) 61hr 45mins

JYG (14:00)NDLS (12:30) 22hr 30mins

AGTL (14:00)ANVT (13:05) 47hr 5mins

HWH (14:05)NDLS (10:00) 19hr 55mins

GAYA (14:15)NDLS (04:30) 14hr 15mins

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 44hr 0mins

HTE (14:30)ANVT (13:55) 23hr 25mins

TATA (14:50)JAT (14:10) 47hr 20mins

ALD (14:55)UHP (13:45) 22hr 50mins

ADI (14:55)ALD (16:50) 25hr 55mins

BSB (15:00)NDLS (23:00) 8hr 0mins

DLI (15:05)ALD (02:45) 8hr 55mins

ANVT (15:10)SMI (21:00) 29hr 50mins

BSB (15:15)INDB (09:40) 18hr 25mins

JP (15:20)ALD (05:25) 14hr 5mins

SKTN (15:25)TPU (16:15) 24hr 50mins

KOP (15:30)GKP (19:10) 51hr 40mins

GKP (15:30)PUNE (04:05) 36hr 35mins

BGP (15:30)NDLS (13:00) 21hr 30mins

IPR (15:30)NDLS (11:50) 20hr 20mins

FD (15:35)LTT (21:30) 29hr 55mins

LTT (15:50)RNC (07:25) 39hr 35mins

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins

SGRL (15:50)TPU (16:15) 24hr 25mins

NDLS (16:00)RNC (10:30) 18hr 30mins

REWA (16:00)ANVT (06:40) 14hr 40mins

NDLS (16:00)RNC (11:20) 19hr 20mins

GCT (16:00)ANVT (07:15) 15hr 15mins

UHP (16:05)ALD (15:10) 23hr 5mins

NDLS (16:10)DBRT (07:00) 38hr 50mins

PUNE (16:15)GKP (01:05) 32hr 50mins

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins

PUNE (16:15)DBG (06:50) 38hr 35mins

RNC (16:15)NDLS (10:55) 18hr 40mins

RBL (16:15)LTT (21:30) 29hr 15mins

PNBE (16:30)ERS (23:35) 55hr 5mins

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins

CPA (16:40)GKP (06:55) 14hr 15mins

BSB (16:40)GWL (09:05) 16hr 25mins

LTT (16:40)AMH (02:10) 33hr 30mins

BSB (16:40)KURJ (05:20) 12hr 40mins

CSMT (16:40)CNB (20:30) 27hr 50mins

DBG (16:45)PUNE (08:05) 39hr 20mins

DBG (16:45)ADI (09:00) 31hr 15mins

HWH (16:50)NDLS (10:00) 17hr 10mins

ANVT (16:55)BGP (11:00) 18hr 5mins

NDLS (16:55)HWH (12:15) 19hr 20mins

ANVT (16:55)JYG (13:35) 20hr 40mins

NDLS (16:55)HWH (09:55) 17hr 0mins

ANVT (16:55)MDP (11:05) 18hr 10mins

RNC (17:10)NDLS (10:55) 17hr 45mins

NDLS (17:15)RJPB (05:30) 12hr 15mins

LTT (17:25)ALD (12:45) 19hr 20mins

BVC (17:30)ASN (10:25) 40hr 55mins

NDLS (17:35)HWH (17:15) 23hr 40mins

NDLS (17:35)HWH (17:15) 23hr 40mins

MAS (17:40)CPR (11:45) 42hr 5mins

GIMB (17:40)HWH (13:10) 43hr 30mins

MDP (17:40)ANVT (11:30) 17hr 50mins

ALD (17:45)ALJN (02:46) 9hr 45mins

LKO (18:30)YPR (13:30) 43hr 0mins

ALD (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins

ALD (18:30)MTJ (06:30) 12hr 0mins

RJPB (18:30)AII (15:10) 20hr 40mins

SCL (18:30)NDLS (13:00) 42hr 30mins

SCL (18:30)NDLS (13:00) 42hr 30mins

HWH (18:40)ANVT (11:20) 16hr 40mins

BKN (18:45)HWH (04:15) 33hr 30mins

HWH (18:50)ANVT (17:05) 22hr 15mins

NDLS (18:55)MUV (06:50) 11hr 55mins

MTC (19:00)ALD (08:35) 13hr 35mins

RJPB (19:00)NDLS (07:40) 12hr 40mins

ANVT (19:10)GCT (09:35) 14hr 25mins

ANVT (19:10)HLZ (20:30) 25hr 20mins

ANVT (19:10)GAYA (10:00) 14hr 50mins

ALD (19:20)LTT (14:55) 19hr 35mins

AII (19:25)RNC (04:15) 32hr 50mins

GCT (19:30)BDTS (07:50) 36hr 20mins

GAYA (19:30)ANVT (11:55) 16hr 25mins

PNBE (19:35)ANVT (13:20) 4hr 25mins

HWH (19:40)KLK (04:35) 32hr 55mins

ANVT (19:40)HTE (16:50) 21hr 10mins

DURG (19:40)NTV (22:30) 26hr 50mins

ANVT (19:40)HTE (19:55) 24hr 15mins

ASN (19:45)BVC (11:10) 39hr 25mins

ANVT (19:50)HWH (12:50) 17hr 0mins

MUV (19:55)NDLS (08:10) 12hr 15mins

LKO (20:00)YPR (16:40) 44hr 40mins

RDP (20:00)ANVT (21:00) 25hr 0mins

JBN (20:00)ANVT (21:00) 25hr 0mins

JU (20:00)HWH (04:15) 32hr 15mins

MTJ (20:00)ALD (08:00) 12hr 0mins

NDLS (20:00)IPR (14:45) 18hr 45mins

RNC (20:10)AII (05:20) 33hr 10mins

BSB (20:20)LTT (21:30) 25hr 10mins

DURG (20:25)CPR (21:50) 25hr 25mins

DBRT (20:35)NDLS (10:15) 37hr 40mins

NDLS (20:40)JYG (19:25) 22hr 45mins

GWL (20:45)BSB (10:50) 14hr 5mins

GAYA (20:45)ANVT (13:20) 3hr 15mins

MUV (21:00)RMM (00:45) 51hr 45mins

CPR (21:00)MAS (14:25) 41hr 25mins

ALD (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins

JHS (21:05)KOAA (22:00) 24hr 55mins

RNC (21:05)LTT (12:05) 39hr 0mins

ANVT (21:15)REWA (11:10) 13hr 55mins

NDLS (21:20)ALD (07:15) 9hr 55mins

ALD (21:30)NDLS (07:00) 9hr 30mins

ADI (21:40)PNBE (04:30) 30hr 50mins

ADI (21:40)PNBE (07:50) 34hr 10mins

PURI (21:45)NDLS (04:20) 30hr 35mins

BSB (21:55)OKHA (08:50) 34hr 55mins

BUI (22:10)ANVT (13:05) 14hr 55mins

NDLS (22:15)ALD (06:20) 8hr 5mins

ALD (22:20)NDLS (06:15) 7hr 55mins

ALD (22:20)ANVT (06:05) 7hr 45mins

ANVT (22:20)ALD (06:20) 8hr 0mins

NDLS (22:25)PURI (05:30) 31hr 5mins

BME (22:25)GHY (00:50) 50hr 25mins

MUV (22:30)NDLS (12:15) 13hr 45mins

NDLS (22:35)MUV (11:10) 12hr 35mins

GKP (22:45)CPA (13:20) 14hr 35mins

KOAA (22:45)BKN (05:50) 31hr 5mins

SDAH (22:55)AII (02:45) 27hr 50mins

HWH (23:00)GIMB (16:30) 41hr 30mins

RMM (23:00)MUV (04:45) 53hr 45mins

RMM (23:00)FD (08:30) 57hr 30mins

ALD (23:00)JP (12:40) 13hr 40mins

ALJN (23:05)ALD (08:35) 9hr 30mins

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins

BDTS (23:25)GCT (10:30) 35hr 5mins

ERS (23:25)PNBE (09:50) 58hr 25mins

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins

PNBE (23:35)ADI (05:20) 29hr 45mins

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins

HWH (23:40)BKN (08:35) 32hr 55mins

YPR (23:40)LKO (18:40) 43hr 0mins

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins

KOP (23:45)DHN (12:00) 60hr 15mins

NDLS (23:45)GHY (09:15) 33hr 30mins

NDLS (23:45)GHY (09:15) 33hr 30mins

NDLS (23:45)SCL (20:45) 45hr 0mins

NDLS (23:45)BGP (21:40) 21hr 55mins

NDLS (23:45)SCL (20:45) 45hr 0mins

VSKP (23:50)SFG (08:30) 32hr 40mins

KURJ (23:50)BSB (10:50) 11hr 0mins

KLK (23:55)HWH (08:05) 32hr 10mins

FD (23:55)RMM (07:10) 55hr 15mins

AII (23:55)RJPB (23:15) 23hr 20mins

FD (23:55)LTT (05:00) 29hr 5mins

ANVT (23:55)AGTL (00:30) 48hr 35mins

ANVT (23:55)BUI (15:25) 15hr 30mins
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD

The East Indian Railway Company initiated efforts to develop a railway line from Howrah to Delhi in the mid nineteenth century. Even when the line to Mughalsarai was being constructed and only the lines near Howrah were put in operation, the first train ran from Allahabad to Kanpur in 1859. For the first through train from Howrah to Delhi in 1864, coaches were ferried on boats across the Yamuna at Allahabad. With the completion of the Old Naini Bridge across the Yamuna through trains started running in 1865-66.

The opening of the Curzon Bridge, across the Ganges, in 1902, linked Allahabad to regions north of

beyond the Ganges.

The Varanasi-Allahabad City (Rambagh) line was constructed as a metre gauge line by the Bengal and North Western Railway between 1899 and 1913. It was converted to broad gauge in 1993-94.

Two of the forty-four fastest-running trains in India originate from and terminate in Allahabad Junction., "Allahabad New Delhi Duronto Express", "Allahabad Duronto Express"

Some of the major trains originating from the station.

The Cheoki-Subedarganj section was electrified in 1965-66.

There are engineering workshops of Indian Railways at Allahabad.

Allahabad is amongst the top hundred booking stations of Indian Railway. The station has two entry sides i.e. City Side to the south and Civil Lines Side to the north.

The railways make special arrangements for the huge influx of pilgrims for the Kumbh Mela at Allahabad.

Allahabad Junction is an 'A' grade railway station. Allahabad railway station has 3 double-bedded AC Railway station Retiring Rooms, 9 double-bedded non-AC retiring rooms and a 20-bedded dormitory and is Wi-Fi enabled.

Ad