Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HRS Railway Station Information and Trains for HRS

HATHRAS JN - HRS

Through trains started running on the Howrah-Delhi line in 1865-66.

The long Hathras Road-Mathura Cantt line was opened in 1875 by Bombay, Baroda and Central India Railway. It was transferred to North Eastern Railway zone in 1952. The Mathura-Kasganj line was converted from wide metre gauge to wide Indian gauge in 2009.

The Tundla-Aligarh-Ghaziabad sector was electrified in 1975-76.

The station provides connectivity to neighbouring major railway stations like Delhi Junction railway station, Ghaziabad railway station, Aligarh Junction railway station, Tundla Junction railway station, Agra Cantonment railway station, Mathura Junction railway station, Etawah Junction railway station, Phaphund railway station, Kanpur Central railway station etc.
It also facilitates connectivity to many cities like New Delhi, Chandigarh, Lucknow, Kota, Rajasthan, Jaipur, Tatanagar, Patna, Kolkata etc.

41 Trains found crossing station HATHRAS JN - HRS

LKO (06:00)NDLS (15:05) 9hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A CC 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A CC 2S

LKO (06:00)NDLS (15:05) 9hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A CC 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A CC 2S

ANVT (06:30)PURI (16:50) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (06:30)PURI (16:50) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (06:35)APDJ (20:10) 37hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DLI (06:35)APDJ (20:10) 37hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (07:10)KIR (19:55) 36hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBP (07:55)JAT (14:10) 54hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ASR (08:25)KIR (22:10) 37hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

APDJ (09:25)DLI (22:40) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

APDJ (09:25)DLI (22:40) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (10:55)ANVT (21:35) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (10:55)ANVT (21:35) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (12:25)LKO (21:30) 9hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A CC 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A CC 2S

NDLS (12:25)LKO (21:30) 9hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A CC 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A CC 2S

DDN (13:20)PRYJ (08:35) 19hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PYGS (13:30)CDG (09:50) 20hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PYGS (13:35)CDG (08:50) 19hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 33hr 40mins

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 44hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

TATA (14:50)JAT (14:10) 47hr 20mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BKI (14:50)BE (06:20) 9hr 10mins

ANVT (15:20)KIR (19:55) 8hr 40mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

CDG (16:40)PYGS (11:25) 18hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CDG (16:45)PYGS (11:15) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PRYJ (17:45)MTC (06:25) 12hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

PRYJ (17:45)DDN (13:10) 19hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MTC (19:00)PRYJ (08:35) 5hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MTC (19:00)PRYJ (08:35) 13hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (19:40)KLK (04:35) 32hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LKO (20:00)NDLS (05:00) 4hr 0mins

NDLS (20:50)LKO (05:15) 3hr 10mins

BE (21:05)BKI (12:01) 2hr 55mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ANVT (02:55) 25hr 15mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:45) 38hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:20) 37hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KLK (23:55)HWH (08:05) 32hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL