Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

JYG Railway Station Information and Trains for JYG

JAYNAGAR - JYG

"Jaynagar railway station" is a main terminal railway station in Madhubani district, Bihar. Its code is "JYG". It serves Jainagar, Bihar and the surrounding areas. The station consists of 3 platforms.

The Jayanagar - Janakpur - Bijalpura line a narrow gauge railway was introduced during the Rana period. The Jayanagar-Janakpur-Bijalpura line was under conversion to with an extension to Bardibas. It is expected to be complete by December 2019. This was Nepal last surviving Railway.

400| For freight trains

The nearest airports are Bagdogra Airport at Siliguri, Gaya Airport at Gaya, India, Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport at Patna and Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport at Calcutta.

67 Trains found crossing station JAYNAGAR - JYG

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins

JYG (04:40)MHI (16:45) 12hr 5mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

JYG (04:40)MHI (16:45) 12hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JYG (05:10)PNBE (13:40) 8hr 30mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

JYG (05:10)PURI (03:20) 22hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (06:15)ASR (14:45) 32hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJPB (07:15)JYG (15:15) 8hr 0mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (07:15)JYG (12:35) 16hr 45mins

BGP (07:50)JYG (16:05) 8hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (09:00)RNC (23:40) 14hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (09:20)JYG (11:15) 25hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins

JYG (10:40)RJPB (20:00) 9hr 20mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

ANVT (11:00)JYG (13:35) 26hr 35mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

YPR (11:00)JYG (11:00) 37hr 0mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ANVT (11:15)JYG (11:50) 12hr 45mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

LTT (11:20)JYG (23:30) 36hr 10mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

LTT (11:20)JYG (23:30) 12hr 40mins

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ANVT (12:00)JYG (11:15) 23hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A
Tatkal: 2A 3A

JYG (12:00)ANVT (08:20) 20hr 20mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

JYG (12:10)ANVT (08:50) 20hr 40mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

JYG (12:40)KOAA (04:00) 15hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (12:42)KOAA (03:50) 11hr 18mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (14:00)NDLS (12:30) 22hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (14:00)NDLS (12:30) 22hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JYG (14:15)ANVT (13:45) 23hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A
Tatkal: 2A 3A

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (15:00)ANVT (15:15) 24hr 15mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

JYG (15:30)NDLS (19:30) 8hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (15:30)JYG (21:50) 6hr 20mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

PNBE (15:30)JYG (21:50) 6hr 20mins
General: CC
Tatkal: CC

JYG (16:00)SDAH (07:00) 15hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (16:00)SDAH (07:00) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RNC (16:10)JYG (07:00) 14hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (16:30)ANVT (19:00) 26hr 30mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

ANVT (16:55)JYG (13:35) 20hr 40mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

PNBE (17:00)JYG (02:45) 7hr 0mins

ROU (17:00)JYG (11:25) 18hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ANVT (17:20)JYG (13:35) 20hr 15mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

SDAH (17:45)JYG (08:50) 15hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SDAH (17:45)JYG (08:50) 15hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JYG (18:10)LTT (07:30) 37hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (18:10)LTT (07:30) 29hr 50mins

JYG (19:30)RNC (11:35) 16hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (19:30)ROU (14:30) 19hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (19:45)HWH (23:00) 4hr 15mins

RNC (20:30)JYG (11:55) 15hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (20:30)BGP (05:15) 8hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (20:40)JYG (19:25) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (20:40)JYG (19:25) 22hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOAA (20:55)JYG (10:55) 14hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KOAA (20:55)JYG (10:45) 3hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (21:00)SPJ (01:00) 3hr 0mins

MHI (22:15)JYG (10:30) 12hr 15mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

MHI (22:15)JYG (10:30) 12hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ANVT (23:55)JYG (22:45) 0hr 5mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S