Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

KNW Railway Station Information and Trains for KNW

KHANDWA - KNW

"Khandwa" is a city and a nagar nigam in the Nimar region of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is the administrative headquarters of Khandwa District, formerly known as East Nimar District.

Khandwa is an ancient city, with many places of worship, like many other cities in India. Most temples are Hindu

Jain. During the 12th century CE, it was a centre of Jainism. During British India, it replaced nearby Burhanpur (now a separate district) as the main commercial centre of the west Nimaad region.

Khandwa is a major railway junction; the Malwa line connecting Indore with the Deccan meets the main east-west line from Mumbai to Kolkata.

In May 2019, Nandkumar Singh Chouhan of Bharatiya Janata Party had been elected as the Member of parliament, Lok Sabha from Khandwa (Lok Sabha constituency).

Khandwa has a Khandwa Junction railway station located on the Jabalpur-Bhusaval section of Howrah-Allahabad-Mumbai line, one of India's most heavily used railway lines, with daily connections to Mumbai, Pune, Delhi, Goa, Cochin, Kolkata, Indore, Harda, Bhopal, Patna, Allahabad, Lucknow, Jammu, Hyderabad, and Bangalore. It also has an Khandwa Airport which is rarely used for occasional aircraft landings, located on Nagchun Road.

Khandwa is famous for its local crops of cotton, wheat (Khandwa2), soybean, and a variety of seasonal fruits and vegetables. Its wheat variety Khandwa2 is famous nationwide for its aroma, colour and quality. Legendary actor/singer Kishore Kumar was born in Khandwa. Earlier Khandwa was the only city in Central India which cultivates cannabis (ganja).

Khandwa is known for its four Kunds located in four directions of the city, called Padam Kund, Bheem Kund, Suraj Kund and Rameshwar Kund. The famous tourist places of Khandwa are Dada Darbar (Khandwa), Nagchun Talab and Hanumantiya Island, a new place for adventurous water sports in the back waters of Indira Sagar Dam. The town recently got fame due to the 2016 Hollywood movie ''Lion (2016 film)'', which was based on the extraordinary search for his birth family by Khandwa born Saroo Brierley, who got lost as a child and ended up in Australia after being adopted.

The name of the city is derived from "Khandav Van", which literally means Khandav Forests.

Recent explorations in the beds/tributaries of Narmada River have revealed traces of the Paleolithic men in East Nimar district. Omkar Mandhata, a rocky island on the bank of Narmada river, about 47 miles north-west of Khandwa, is said to have been conquered by the Haihaya king Mahishmant, who had named the same as Mahishmati.

During the rise of Buddhism, the East Nimar region was included in Avanti Kingdom under Chand Pradyota Mahesana, which was later added to the growing empire of Magadha by Shishunaga. From the early 2nd century BC to late 15th century AD, the Nimar Region (earlier a part of Khandesh) underwent the ruling of many emperors from many dynasties, which include Mauryas, Shungas, Early Satvahanas, Kardamakas, Abhiras (Ahir Gavli), Vakatakas, Imperial Guptas, Kalchuris, Vardhanas (of Harsha Vardhana fame), Chalukyas, Kanungos, Rashtrakutas, Paramaras, Faruki Dynasty etc.

Khandwa has no remarkable history but the nearby Burhanpur has an interesting past from the Mughal Empire period.

Prince Khurram was nominated as the Governor of the Deccan in 1617 AD, by Jahangir to succeed Prince Parviz, and was bestowed the title of Shah by Jahangir. Khurram led the Mughal army to a peaceful victory by which Jahangir was pleased with his success & conferred him the title of Shah Jahan on 12 October 1617 AD. After the death of Jahangir in 1627, Shah Jahan ascended the throne of Mughal empire. Due to troubled conditions in the Deccan, When Shah Jahan travelled to Balapur fort, Burhanpur, mother of Mirza Azam and elder daughter of Shahzada Badi uz-Zaman Mirza, alias Shah Nawaz Khan of the Safawi dynasty Dilrus Banu, wife of Auranzeb along with Mumtaz and cousin/brother Shah Beg Khan along with military personnel stayed three nights near Argaon at Hiwarkhed, before the birth of their fourteenth child. He reached Burhanpur (Deccan) on 1 March 1630, where he stayed for the following two years, conducting operations against Bijapur, Ahmadnagar, and Golkunda. On 7 June 1631, Shah Jahan lost his beloved & favourite wife Mumtaz Mahall at Burhanpur, and her body was buried at first in the Garden of Zainabad, across the river Tapti. Early in December of the same year (1631 AD), the remains of her body were sent to Agra. Later on 6 March 1632, Shah Jahan left Burhanpur for the north, after appointing Mahabat Khan as the viceroy of the Deccan.

From the mid-16th century to the early 18th century, the Nimar region (including East Nimar), was under the rule

influence of Aurangzeb, Bahadur Shah I (Mughals), the Peshwas, Sindhia, Bawaniya, Holkar and Pawar (Marathas), Pindaris etc. Later from early part of the mid-18th century, the management of the Nimar region came under the British.

The East Nimar district did not remain unaffected by the Great Uprising of 1857, which swept the country, against the British rule. In connection with the so-called Riots of 1857, Tatya Tope had gone through the region of East Nimar district, and Khandwa and before marching out of the district, burnt the police stations and Government buildings at Khandwa, Piplod and a number of other places and escaped again to central India by way of Khargone.

The East Nimar district was greatly affected with the beginning of freedom movement, Non-Co-operation movement, Civil Disobedience movement, Quit India Movement etc., to obtain the independence of India, from late 18th century until 15 August 1947. During this time Khandwa was visited by Swami Dayanad Saraswati of Arya Samaj fame, Swami Vivekanand, the great monk and founder of Ramkrishna Mission, Mahatma Gandhi in 1921, Lokmanya Tilak, and others. Gandhiji visited Khandwa on 21 May 1921. At that time people of Nimar District gave a ""Manpatar"" to Gandhiji,

Young Nationalists of the district, like Haridas Chatterjee, Makhanlal Chaturvedi, Thakur Laxman Singh (of Burhanpur District), Abdul Quadir Siddique attended the Calcutta Session of Congress in 1917. Tilak visited the district during his whirlwind tour of the central province in 1918. The district took part in the non-co-operation movement. Civil Disobedience Movement of 1930 has also been participated by many people of the district. The ''Karmavir'' weekly was seized and its editor, Makhanlal Chaturvedi was sentenced to two years. Editor of ''Swarajya'' S. M. Agarkar was also arrested and imprisoned. Nav Jawan Sabha was established at Khandwa in 1931. Students also participated in this movement. They removed Union Flags from high school building and hoisted the Flag of India. In this connection Raichand Bhai Nagda was fined and imprisoned.

The District also contributes to the Quit India Movement. The District Political Conference, held at Harsud sometime before August 1942, had alerted the people of impending struggle. The students of Robertson High School, Burhanpur (now a new district, but formerly part of Khandwa District) hoisted the tricolor on the school building on 15 August. But it was removed by the police. The students organized the processions against this act of police until their demands of hoisting the tricolor and pasting of photographs of national leaders were met. Many monuments can be seen in Khandwa which were made during the British Raj, like local Municipal corporations in India– building and girls' Government degree colleges in India.

Khandwa is located at . It has an average elevation of 313 metres (1026 feet).

India census, Khandwa had a population of 200,738, of which 102,901 were males and 97,837 were females. Population within the age group of 0 to 6 years was 24,801. The total number of literates in Khandwa was 151,545, which constituted 75.5% of the population with male literacy of 78.9% and female literacy of 71.9%. The effective literacy rate of 7+ population of Khandwa was 86.1%, of which male literacy rate was 90.4% and female literacy rate was 81.7%. The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes population was 27,430 and 8,139 respectively. There were 39002 households in Khandwa in 2011.

A hydro power project called Indira Sagar Pariyojna is located close to Khandwa. Sant Singaji thermal power project(2×600MW) is located in Dongaliya village in Mundi, a small town in Khandwa.

285 Trains found crossing station KHANDWA - KNW

CSMT (00:10)BSB (04:40) 23hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (00:10)BSB (03:30) 27hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (00:10)BSB (04:40) 28hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (00:25)DNR (10:30) 23hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (00:35)MUV (04:25) 27hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (00:35)GKP (07:05) 30hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (00:45)MUV (04:45) 23hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins

SLN (04:05)LTT (07:25) 27hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSBS (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 19hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MUV (04:10)PUNE (08:05) 27hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MUV (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MUV (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (05:10)MAU (09:50) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (05:10)GAYA (14:00) 18hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

LTT (05:23)PRYJ (08:50) 27hr 27mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (05:23)RBL (08:30) 27hr 7mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (05:23)PRYJ (08:50) 27hr 27mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (05:23)GKP (11:45) 30hr 22mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)LTT (18:05) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)PNVL (16:20) 34hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (05:30)KOP (13:05) 55hr 35mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

GKP (05:30)LTT (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (05:30)PNVL (16:20) 34hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (05:35)NGP (16:10) 10hr 35mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

NZM (05:50)KOP (16:20) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (05:50)MYS (04:55) 47hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (05:55)BDTS (17:35) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

LJN (06:30)PUNE (11:05) 17hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LJN (06:30)PUNE (11:05) 28hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (06:30)PUNE (08:05) 25hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 17hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (06:35)GKP (19:10) 36hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 40hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (07:20)BSB (12:00) 52hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

NGP (07:20)BSL (17:45) 10hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

PUNE (07:45)JBP (05:00) 21hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JBP (07:45)PUNE (04:05) 20hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (07:50)KYQ (04:25) 44hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

CPR (07:50)UDN (12:15) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (07:50)KYQ (04:25) 44hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

BSB (08:00)LTT (14:00) 30hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (08:00)CSMT (12:20) 28hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CNB (08:00)BL (06:35) 22hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CNB (08:00)BL (05:40) 21hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (08:05)GHY (12:00) 51hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (08:05)BGP (18:30) 34hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (08:05)BE (15:55) 31hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (08:05)GHY (12:00) 51hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (08:05)BGP (17:55) 33hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 15hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

BGP (09:00)LTT (20:00) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BGP (09:00)LTT (17:50) 32hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KOP (09:05)NZM (17:10) 32hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (09:15)ERS (10:40) 49hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (09:15)ERS (10:40) 49hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CNB (09:20)LTT (12:05) 26hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 14hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (09:30)KTE (03:25) 14hr 30mins

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins

MUV (09:50)LTT (12:25) 26hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MUV (09:50)LTT (12:25) 26hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BSB (10:00)CSMT (11:25) 25hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (10:00)PUNE (18:20) 14hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ERS (10:50)NZM (13:15) 50hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JBP (11:00)CBE (04:05) 41hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:00)ASR (22:05) 35hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:00)SGNR (23:25) 36hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:00)SGNR (22:30) 35hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:00)AADR (21:45) 34hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (11:05)ASN (23:20) 36hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (11:05)SGNR (20:15) 33hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (11:05)ASN (20:30) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (11:05)NZM (10:10) 12hr 55mins

LTT (11:10)GKP (17:00) 12hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (11:10)GKP (17:00) 29hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (11:15)GKP (20:00) 12hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (11:15)GKP (20:01) 32hr 46mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BSB (11:20)CSTM (14:15) 26hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (11:20)RXL (00:45) 36hr 40mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

LTT (11:20)JYG (23:30) 36hr 10mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BSB (11:20)CSTM (14:15) 26hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (11:20)RXL (00:45) 36hr 40mins

LTT (11:20)JYG (23:30) 12hr 40mins

BE (11:25)LTT (20:00) 32hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DNR (12:00)DVL (19:45) 12hr 0mins

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (12:15)DBG (01:10) 36hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (12:40)BSB (19:25) 30hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (12:55)BJU (02:30) 35hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DBG (13:05)LTT (03:40) 38hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (13:05)LTT (23:00) 33hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ERS (13:15)NZM (13:15) 34hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SGNR (13:25)NED (23:45) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SGNR (13:25)NED (21:40) 32hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (13:30)JBP (05:55) 16hr 25mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

CSMT (13:30)JBP (05:55) 16hr 25mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (13:40)LKO (13:45) 24hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

LTT (13:40)CNB (15:30) 25hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (14:00)VSG (10:05) 44hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (14:00)VSG (10:05) 44hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (14:10)GKP (20:00) 29hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (14:30)NED (23:45) 33hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SGNR (14:45)NED (23:45) 33hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (14:50)VSG (07:25) 40hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (14:55)PRYJ (16:50) 25hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (15:00)VSG (06:45) 33hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSG (15:00)NZM (06:20) 39hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GHY (15:00)LTT (20:00) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JP (15:00)HYB (08:10) 41hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AADR (15:00)NED (23:45) 32hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GHY (15:00)LTT (17:50) 50hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (15:10)JP (05:25) 38hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (15:15)JBP (07:35) 8hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (15:15)JP (06:25) 39hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JP (15:20)HYB (00:45) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JP (15:20)HYB (07:30) 40hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JP (15:20)HYB (00:45) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (15:30)PUNE (04:05) 36hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KOP (15:30)DHI (11:05) 19hr 35mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

CSMT (15:30)CPR (04:40) 32hr 30mins

FD (15:35)LTT (21:30) 29hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RXL (15:40)LTT (06:00) 32hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

RXL (15:40)LTT (06:00) 32hr 20mins

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (15:50)RXL (07:50) 32hr 10mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BSB (15:50)LTT (22:50) 31hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (15:50)GKP (01:30) 33hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (15:50)GKP (02:05) 34hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (15:50)RXL (07:50) 32hr 10mins

LTT (15:50)RNC (07:25) 39hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NED (16:00)MDJN (23:38) 8hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

GKP (16:05)LTT (23:45) 31hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (16:15)DBG (06:50) 38hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (16:15)GKP (01:05) 32hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (16:15)LJN (17:10) 24hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RBL (16:15)LTT (21:30) 29hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

PUNE (16:15)MUV (19:20) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:25)HBJ (05:20) 12hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:25)AGC (13:50) 21hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:25)AGC (15:05) 22hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (16:40)SLN (20:00) 27hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:40)RNC (06:25) 31hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (16:40)GKP (02:00) 33hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RXL (16:45)LTT (06:00) 37hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBG (16:45)ADI (09:00) 31hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBG (16:45)PUNE (08:05) 39hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RXL (16:45)LTT (06:00) 31hr 15mins

DBG (16:45)ADI (09:00) 31hr 15mins

GHY (16:55)LTT (20:00) 51hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GHY (16:55)LTT (20:00) 51hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HBJ (17:00)DWR (19:30) 26hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GAYA (17:00)BDTS (00:25) 31hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CBE (17:10)JBP (08:00) 38hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:00) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (17:20)PUNE (11:05) 17hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (17:25)PUNE (03:30) 30hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (17:25)PUNE (03:30) 34hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GKP (17:45)LTT (00:10) 30hr 25mins

LTT (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNVL (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PNVL (17:50)GKP (04:30) 34hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (18:00)PNBE (12:15) 42hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSG (18:00)SHC (16:00) 30hr 0mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

VSG (18:00)PNBE (12:15) 42hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JYG (18:10)LTT (07:30) 37hr 20mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (18:10)LTT (07:30) 29hr 50mins

HBJ (18:20)LTT (07:30) 13hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PRYJ (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

REWA (18:30)BRC (16:10) 21hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PRYJ (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

REWA (18:30)RJT (22:55) 28hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (19:00)LTT (04:20) 33hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

LJN (19:20)CSMT (20:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (19:20)DBG (12:15) 40hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

LJN (19:20)CSTM (20:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ADI (19:20)DBG (12:15) 28hr 40mins

ET (19:20)BSL (08:35) 4hr 40mins

MAU (19:25)LTT (05:00) 28hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (19:25)KCG (03:25) 28hr 35mins
General: 2A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A CC SL

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:10) 33hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:50) 34hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AGC (19:45)LTT (16:15) 20hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (19:45)CSMT (12:20) 16hr 35mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

JBP (19:45)CSMT (12:20) 16hr 35mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:15) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:00) 34hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (19:50)AII (04:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

BRC (20:00)REWA (16:45) 20hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MYS (20:10)NZM (17:10) 45hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BL (20:15)CNB (19:30) 23hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PUNE (20:30)DNR (07:00) 27hr 30mins

PUNE (20:30)DNR (07:00) 27hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

HYB (20:35)JP (06:05) 27hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HYB (20:35)JP (06:05) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (20:40)ET (06:15) 3hr 20mins

PUNE (20:45)PNBE (07:00) 27hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

REWA (20:55)KDCY (17:40) 20hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (20:55)DNR (03:45) 30hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KYQ (21:00)LTT (17:30) 44hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

KYQ (21:00)LTT (17:30) 44hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

PRYJ (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (21:05)DNR (02:20) 29hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 50hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (21:05)MYS (02:35) 53hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RNC (21:05)LTT (12:05) 39hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RNC (21:05)LTT (07:25) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NDLS (21:15)SBC (14:00) 40hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CPR (21:15)CSMT (06:15) 26hr 45mins

MDJN (21:25)NED (07:00) 26hr 35mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

CSMT (21:30)HWH (12:00) 38hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NDLS (21:35)SBC (14:00) 40hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

FZR (21:40)CSMT (07:45) 34hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

FZR (21:45)CSMT (07:35) 26hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (21:50)LTT (04:00) 30hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JAT (21:50)PUNE (15:15) 41hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (21:50)LTT (04:00) 30hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (21:55)CSMT (11:25) 37hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PUNE (22:00)LJN (02:40) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (22:00)LJN (02:30) 28hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (22:15)HWH (11:40) 37hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (22:15)PNBE (10:00) 25hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (22:15)PNBE (10:00) 35hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KTE (22:20)BSL (17:00) 1hr 40mins

KLBG (22:30)GHY (05:00) 49hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

GKP (22:30)LTT (04:35) 30hr 5mins

LTT (22:45)GKP (07:05) 32hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (22:45)MUV (01:55) 25hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DWR (22:50)HBJ (04:20) 29hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UDN (22:50)MUV (01:40) 25hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (22:50)MUV (01:40) 26hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DNR (22:55)PUNE (05:30) 30hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCG (23:00)AII (12:00) 25hr 0mins
General: 2A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A CC SL

LTT (23:05)BSB (06:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DNR (23:10)PUNE (04:40) 29hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (23:30)NDLS (03:30) 24hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

HWH (23:35)CSMT (13:30) 37hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (23:35)HYB (10:00) 24hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

AGC (23:35)LTT (23:00) 23hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JAT (23:40)PUNE (15:55) 40hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (23:55)LTT (11:30) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (23:55)CPR (06:15) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SLN (23:55)LTT (04:10) 28hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PNBE (23:55)LTT (11:30) 35hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL