Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

LAR Railway Station Information and Trains for LAR

LALITPUR - LAR

As per provisional data of 2011 census, Lalitpur had a population of 133,305, out of which males were 69,529 and females were 54,062. The literacy rate is 82.39%.

Out of the total population, Hinduism is practised by 76.27% people, Islam 13.72%, Jainism 8.99% and the rest 1.02% follow other faiths.

Lalitpur Junction railway station has very good Indian Railways connections with major Indian cities including New Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Patna, Indore, Bhopal, Gwalior, Jabalpur, Ujjain, Saugor, Puri, Allahabad, Bengaluru, Damoh, Jhansi.A new railway line connecting Lalitpur to Tikamgarh started in 2013 .Now this line is extended up to Khajuraho .. The nearest junctions are Jhansi district and Bina Junction in Madhya Pradesh.

The important trains such as the Malwa Express, Punjab Mail, Bhopal - Lucknow Express, Jabalpur - Jammu Tawi Express, Gondwana Express, Bhopal Express, Shatabdi Express, sachkhand express, shatabdi express, mahamana express, pathankot express, Pushpak Express, Kushinagar Express and many other trains stop at Lalitpur.

The proposed North-South and East-West Corridor of the Golden Quadrilateral Highway project passes through lalitpur is completed. A village road named madawara road goes to madawara village

Lalitpur is the only place in Bundelkhand Region having Airstrip maintained by Airport Authority of India. Considering Govt of India's new scheme to operate subsidized flights to small towns the strip is likely to be converted into a small airport.

The city has several schools and colleges. One of the famous school ISC, ICSE affiliated is St. Dominic Savio English medium school .The colleges are affiliated to the Bundelkhand University (Jhansi) and Uttar Pradesh Rajarshi Tandon Open University (Allahabad). Indira Gandhi National Open University also has a campus in Lalitpur.

148 Trains found crossing station LALITPUR - LAR

ADI (00:25)BJU (18:40) 42hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (00:25)ASR (22:50) 46hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (00:35)GKP (07:05) 30hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RIG (03:25)NZM (05:00) 25hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RIG (03:30)NZM (07:30) 28hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

FZR (04:10)CWA (06:30) 26hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

FZR (04:20)CWA (09:50) 29hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:25) 43hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:25) 46hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

MAS (05:15)LJN (20:40) 39hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (05:15)LJN (20:20) 18hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (05:23)PRYJ (08:50) 27hr 27mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (05:23)PRYJ (08:50) 27hr 27mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (05:30)HBJ (14:25) 8hr 55mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 18hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KYQ (05:35)DADN (06:05) 42hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KYQ (05:35)DADN (06:05) 48hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YNRK (05:35)PURI (03:25) 42hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DDN (05:50)UJN (09:05) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NDLS (06:00)HBJ (14:40) 8hr 40mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

BSL (06:00)NZM (07:30) 25hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (06:00)NZM (05:00) 23hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (06:05)GKP (15:20) 41hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

TVC (06:05)GKP (15:20) 57hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (06:25)NZM (16:45) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSKP (06:25)NZM (16:45) 34hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (06:35)SC (15:00) 32hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)YPR (04:45) 46hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)TVC (17:20) 41hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (06:35)YPR (04:45) 46hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (06:35)SC (15:10) 32hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (06:35)TVC (17:20) 58hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HW (06:45)PURI (06:20) 47hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BPL (06:50)KURJ (13:30) 6hr 40mins

SVDK (06:55)DADN (13:15) 30hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SVDK (06:55)DADN (13:15) 30hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KURJ (07:10)LAR (11:00) 3hr 50mins

SC (07:20)GKP (15:05) 31hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (07:20)GKP (15:20) 32hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 15hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (08:25)LJN (08:40) 24hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (08:35)VSKP (18:10) 33hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (08:35)VSKP (18:10) 33hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (08:45)CSMT (00:05) 39hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (08:50)YPR (11:30) 50hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GKP (08:55)YPR (11:30) 39hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 14hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ALD (10:10)DADN (07:30) 21hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ERS (10:15)BJU (23:10) 60hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ERS (10:15)BJU (23:10) 60hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CWA (10:15)FZR (13:45) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CWA (10:15)FZR (13:45) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JHS (10:20)PUNE (09:20) 23hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RJPB (10:45)INDB (15:20) 28hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJPB (10:45)INDB (15:20) 28hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

DADN (11:00)ALD (05:30) 18hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DADN (11:15)PRYJ (06:00) 12hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DADN (11:15)PRYJ (06:00) 18hr 45mins

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KRBA (11:35)ASR (08:10) 44hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DADN (11:50)SVDK (18:30) 30hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DADN (11:50)SVDK (18:25) 30hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DADN (12:45)KYQ (13:45) 49hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DADN (12:45)KYQ (13:45) 49hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JHS (12:50)PUNE (09:15) 20hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (13:55)RJPB (17:20) 27hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

INDB (13:55)RJPB (17:20) 27hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (14:05)JBP (08:25) 18hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (14:15)JBP (07:15) 17hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (14:50)NZM (04:05) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KKDE (14:55)KURJ (08:00) 17hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KKDE (14:55)KURJ (08:00) 17hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

HBJ (15:00)NDLS (23:55) 8hr 55mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

UJN (15:00)DDN (19:40) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (15:05)RIG (18:00) 26hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (15:05)BSL (15:05) 24hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (15:10)NZM (05:15) 14hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JBP (15:10)NZM (05:15) 14hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PUNE (15:15)JHS (09:35) 18hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (15:15)JHS (09:00) 17hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HBJ (15:15)NDLS (23:50) 8hr 35mins
General: EC CC
Tatkal: EC CC

NZM (15:20)RIG (19:00) 27hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (15:20)BSL (15:50) 24hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PRYJ (15:20)DADN (09:45) 18hr 25mins

INDB (15:55)KURJ (06:00) 8hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KURJ (16:15)BPL (22:55) 6hr 40mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

LJN (16:20)MAS (10:10) 41hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (16:20)MAS (06:50) 38hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

LTT (16:25)LJN (15:10) 22hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (16:25)LJN (15:30) 23hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:00) 40hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (17:20)GKP (15:05) 45hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (17:20)GKP (15:05) 45hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

JBP (17:30)NZM (11:35) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GKP (17:45)LTT (00:10) 30hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (17:50)JBP (08:20) 14hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JHS (18:10)ET (11:20) 5hr 50mins

ET (18:10)JHS (09:10) 5hr 50mins

PRYJ (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PRYJ (18:30)LTT (21:30) 27hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KURJ (18:35)KKDE (12:40) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KURJ (18:35)KKDE (12:40) 18hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

GKP (19:00)LTT (04:20) 33hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PBH (19:10)BPL (08:50) 13hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PBH (19:10)BPL (08:50) 13hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BPL (19:15)PBH (09:00) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BPL (19:15)PBH (09:00) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (19:20)CSMT (20:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

LJN (19:20)CSTM (20:15) 24hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BJU (19:30)ADI (12:40) 41hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:10) 33hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:50) 34hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JBP (20:05)KURJ (06:00) 9hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PURI (20:45)YNRK (21:50) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (20:50)HW (21:15) 48hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (21:00)DBG (19:15) 46hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (21:00)BSB (09:35) 36hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (21:00)BSB (09:35) 36hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (21:00)DBG (19:15) 46hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

FZR (21:40)CSMT (07:45) 34hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

FZR (21:45)CSMT (07:35) 26hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

JAT (21:50)PUNE (15:15) 41hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HYB (22:30)NZM (04:05) 29hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (22:45)GKP (07:05) 32hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (22:45)LTT (23:00) 24hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LJN (22:45)LTT (21:50) 23hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (22:50)ERS (12:50) 62hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BJU (22:50)ERS (12:50) 62hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (22:50)HYB (03:40) 28hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (23:00)HYB (04:45) 29hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HYB (23:00)NZM (03:40) 28hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KURJ (23:20)JBP (09:45) 10hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KURJ (23:30)INDB (12:00) 12hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JAT (23:40)PUNE (15:55) 40hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (23:40)GKP (19:35) 24hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (23:40)GKP (19:45) 44hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL