Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

NDB Railway Station Information and Trains for NDB

NANDURBAR - NDB

"Nandurbar" is a city and a municipal council in Nandurbar district in the Indian States and territories of India of Maharashtra. Nandurbar municipal corporation is the first municipal corporation. Nandurbar is an administrative district in the northwest corner of (Khandesh region) of Maharashtra. On 1 July 1998 Dhule was bifurcated as two separate districts now known as Dhule and Nandurbar. The district headquarters is located at Nandurbar city. The district occupies an area of 5034 km2 and has a population of 1,311,709 of which 15.45% is urban (as of 2001). Nandurbar district is bounded to the south and south-east by Dhule district, to the west and north is the state of Gujarat, to the north and north-east is the state of Madhya Pradesh. The northern boundary of the district is defined by the great Narmada River. It came into limelight during February 2006 Bird flu outbreak which struck many of its poultry farms. Thousand of chickens from the farms had to be killed and buried in nearby grounds to stop the Bird flu virus spreading.

The district was part of the Khandesh district with Dhule and Jalgaon till July 1998. According to some, khandesh means the country of Lord Krishna. The ancient name of this region is Rasika, when Nandurbar was also called Nandanagri after the name of its king Nandaraja.

The district is also rich with mythological accounts of the Ramayana, where the region is referred to as ‘Krushik’. The region is linked to various rulers of the time including Chalukyas, Vartakas and Yadavas.

Prior to Mughal era, Khandesh formed the southern boundary of the Tughlaq Empire.

Due to its strategic location at the ends of Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh, Nandurbar kept shifting into different power regimes. After the Mughal Empire's decline, the Marathas took control of Khandesh and subsequently on 3 June 1818 the Maratha Peshwa surrendered Khandesh to the British rule.

Nandurbar had its own share in the Indian struggle for independence. It was here that during the Quit India Movement of 1942 Shirish Kumar, a mere boy of 15 years, lost his life by a gun shot. A small memorial has been erected in memory of Shirish Kumar in the square where he shed his blood.

Nandurbar is located at . It has an average elevation of 210 metres (688 feet). It has mainly hilly region and have 'Toranmal' which is 2nd hill station after Matheran in Maharashtra.Tapti River is located at 12 km from city. Narmada river forms the district's boundary on the northern and north-eastern side.it is well known tribal area. hence called tribal district.

Nandurbar is served by a station on the Indian Railways network. Also State transport buses are available.Nandurbar is connected to Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat by Indian state highways.

India census, Nandurbar had a population of 1,11,037. Nandurbar has an average literacy rate of 72%, higher than the national average of 59.5%: male literacy is 78%, and female literacy is 65%. In Nandurbar, 12% of the population is under 6 years of age.

168 Trains found crossing station NANDURBAR - NDB

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 23hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 37hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (00:20)GKP (17:35) 41hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (00:20)BSL (12:00) 11hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (00:20)BSL (12:00) 11hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (00:25)BJU (18:40) 42hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

JYG (01:35)UDN (13:00) 22hr 25mins

RPM (02:30)JP (17:10) 45hr 30mins

PNBE (04:30)BDTS (12:45) 19hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MUV (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSBS (04:50)UDN (09:00) 28hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (05:10)GAYA (14:00) 18hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GKP (05:30)BDTS (19:10) 37hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJU (05:55)BDTS (17:35) 18hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

UDN (06:00)KUR (15:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (06:15)BRC (09:30) 17hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BSB (06:15)BRC (09:30) 27hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NED (06:50)SGNR (19:20) 36hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

OKHA (07:05)HWH (03:35) 44hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ST (07:15)BSL (19:20) 12hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

OKHA (07:30)RMM (19:30) 60hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CPR (07:50)UDN (12:15) 16hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PBR (07:50)HWH (03:35) 43hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (07:55)MAS (16:05) 32hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PBR (08:00)SHM (03:30) 40hr 0mins

PBR (08:00)HWH (03:35) 40hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

CNB (08:00)BL (05:40) 21hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

CNB (08:00)BL (05:40) 21hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

OKHA (08:10)HWH (03:35) 43hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSP (08:10)HAPA (14:50) 30hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PBR (08:15)SRC (08:05) 47hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (08:15)ADI (00:35) 16hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (08:20)DNR (13:35) 29hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (08:30)KUR (08:55) 48hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

OKHA (08:30)PURI (10:20) 49hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

OKHA (08:40)RMM (19:15) 39hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BSL (08:45)MMCT (04:35) 19hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

BSL (09:00)NDB (13:40) 4hr 40mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

NED (09:00)SGNR (23:40) 38hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AMI (09:00)ST (21:00) 12hr 0mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

AMI (09:05)ST (19:05) 10hr 0mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

PBR (09:05)SRC (06:20) 45hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

PURI (09:25)OKHA (13:50) 52hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

MAS (09:35)ADI (18:30) 32hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

UDN (09:45)JYG (22:40) 14hr 15mins

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

ST (10:00)BGP (18:30) 14hr 0mins

HSR (10:05)SC (08:50) 46hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MAS (10:10)ADI (18:00) 31hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SGNR (10:15)NED (02:45) 40hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (10:30)ADI (03:25) 16hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (10:30)GIMB (06:40) 44hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KUR (10:40)OKHA (13:50) 51hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BSP (10:45)HAPA (15:30) 28hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (11:00)AMI (22:30) 11hr 30mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

BSB (11:12)KDCY (14:57) 12hr 48mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KUR (11:40)GIMB (06:40) 43hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (12:20)AMI (22:25) 10hr 5mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

MLDT (12:25)ST (04:54) 40hr 29mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MLDT (12:30)ST (04:00) 39hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SGNR (12:30)NED (02:30) 38hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (12:50)MLDT (06:30) 41hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HSR (12:50)SC (08:45) 43hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 35hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (12:55)BJU (02:30) 35hr 5mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

BDTS (12:55)SHC (03:55) 39hr 0mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

YPR (13:30)ADI (02:20) 36hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (13:45)PURI (08:05) 42hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

RJT (13:45)REWA (17:15) 27hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

JP (13:50)MAS (00:30) 58hr 10mins

ST (14:20)MLDT (06:15) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (14:35)ADI (00:20) 33hr 45mins
General: SL 2S
Tatkal: SL 2S

ADI (14:55)PRYJ (16:50) 25hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MS (15:15)JU (10:00) 42hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BDTS (15:25)PNBE (23:45) 8hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BDTS (16:35)PNBE (02:05) 33hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (16:35)PRYJ (16:50) 24hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DNR (16:40)UDN (22:45) 30hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

DBG (16:45)ADI (09:00) 31hr 15mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

DBG (16:45)ADI (09:00) 31hr 15mins

SHC (16:45)BDTS (07:35) 38hr 50mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

ST (16:45)BSL (01:50) 9hr 5mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

GAYA (17:00)BDTS (00:25) 31hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (17:20)PURI (18:20) 49hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (17:30)BPQ (15:00) 6hr 30mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

PURI (17:30)ADI (07:25) 37hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (17:35)GIMB (05:55) 36hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSKP (17:35)GIMB (09:00) 39hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (17:40)BDTS (05:05) 11hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (17:40)NGP (10:40) 17hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (17:40)BDTS (04:30) 10hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PURI (18:20)ADI (07:25) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (18:25)ST (04:10) 9hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

REWA (18:30)RJT (22:55) 28hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (18:30)NGP (10:25) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (18:40)KUR (07:45) 37hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

KUR (18:40)ADI (07:25) 36hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (18:40)BBS (06:25) 35hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (18:40)PURI (08:55) 38hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (18:40)YPR (04:45) 34hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (18:40)PURI (08:10) 37hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

AII (18:50)PURI (14:25) 43hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PRYJ (19:00)ADI (17:45) 22hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ADI (19:20)DBG (12:15) 40hr 55mins
General: 2S
Tatkal: 2S

ADI (19:20)DBG (12:15) 28hr 40mins

BJU (19:30)ADI (12:40) 41hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MFP (19:40)BL (05:05) 33hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (19:45)GIMB (12:50) 41hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NGP (19:50)RJT (16:30) 20hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BRC (20:00)BSB (22:20) 4hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BRC (20:00)BSB (22:20) 26hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

PURI (20:00)GIMB (11:25) 39hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SRC (20:10)PBR (18:35) 46hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BL (20:15)CNB (19:30) 23hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BL (20:15)MFP (07:15) 35hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

REWA (20:55)RJT (22:40) 25hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SHM (21:00)PBR (18:25) 27hr 0mins

PRYJ (21:00)ADI (00:05) 27hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSL (21:15)ST (07:35) 10hr 20mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SRC (21:25)PBR (20:30) 47hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PLD (21:30)UDN (05:30) 2hr 30mins

JU (21:35)MS (16:25) 42hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HAPA (21:55)BSP (03:00) 29hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

RJT (22:00)NGP (22:15) 24hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

ADI (22:00)MAS (04:45) 26hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

RMM (22:00)OKHA (13:50) 63hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

RMM (22:10)OKHA (10:20) 60hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BL (22:15)CNB (19:30) 21hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HAPA (22:25)BSP (04:40) 30hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MMCT (22:40)NDB (12:15) 13hr 35mins
General: 2A SL
Tatkal: 2A SL

GIMB (22:45)PURI (16:15) 41hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (22:45)AII (21:10) 46hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (22:45)VSKP (14:35) 39hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

HWH (22:50)OKHA (18:30) 43hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (22:50)MUV (01:40) 25hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (22:50)PBR (18:10) 25hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (22:50)OKHA (20:00) 45hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UDN (22:50)BSBS (01:40) 26hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (23:00)KUR (17:35) 42hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GIMB (23:05)VSKP (10:15) 35hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PURI (23:05)AII (18:55) 43hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

GIMB (23:05)PURI (14:25) 39hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 24hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

PNBE (23:10)BDTS (07:35) 32hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (23:35)HSR (18:35) 43hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

ST (23:35)BSL (09:15) 9hr 40mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HWH (23:55)ADI (13:25) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UDN (23:55)CPR (06:15) 24hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

HWH (23:55)ADI (13:25) 37hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SC (23:55)HSR (21:30) 45hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S