Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

NZM Railway Station

Ad
Trains from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM

BDTS (00:05)MTC (07:30) 32hr 15mins

NZM (00:05)SGRL (18:40) 18hr 35mins

TVC (00:30)NZM (01:40) 49hr 10mins

MDU (00:45)NZM (18:00) 41hr 15mins

TVC (01:00)NZM (01:40) 48hr 40mins

CDG (02:05)MAO (14:45) 36hr 40mins

CDG (03:25)YPR (06:20) 50hr 55mins

RIG (03:30)NZM (07:30) 28hr 0mins

FZR (05:00)MMCT (19:40) 38hr 40mins

MAS (05:15)SVDK (15:10) 57hr 55mins

NZM (05:15)KOTA (13:15) 8hr 0mins

PUNE (05:15)NZM (05:35) 24hr 20mins

JAM (05:15)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 55mins

MTJ (05:30)KKDE (12:40) 7hr 10mins

INDB (05:30)CDG (06:45) 25hr 15mins

HAPA (05:30)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 40mins

GIMB (05:35)SVDK (17:10) 35hr 35mins

TPTY (05:40)NZM (18:00) 36hr 20mins

NZM (05:50)KOP (16:20) 34hr 30mins

DDN (05:50)UJN (09:05) 27hr 15mins

AGC (05:50)NDLS (10:20) 4hr 30mins

DDN (05:50)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 55mins

NZM (05:50)TVC (11:35) 53hr 45mins

DDN (05:50)INDB (06:50) 25hr 0mins

NZM (05:50)MYS (04:55) 47hr 5mins

NZM (05:50)VSKP (17:30) 35hr 40mins

NZM (05:50)ERS (06:00) 48hr 10mins

NZM (05:50)NED (07:00) 25hr 10mins

KOTA (05:55)NZM (12:30) 6hr 35mins

ASR (05:55)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 50mins

BSL (06:00)NZM (07:30) 25hr 30mins

MAS (06:05)NZM (10:40) 28hr 35mins

MAS (06:05)NZM (10:40) 28hr 35mins

HYB (06:25)NDLS (09:05) 26hr 40mins

VSKP (06:25)NZM (16:45) 34hr 20mins

NZM (06:25)YPR (19:35) 37hr 10mins

JBP (06:30)SVDK (15:10) 32hr 40mins

MAS (06:40)NZM (10:40) 28hr 0mins

HW (06:45)PURI (06:20) 47hr 35mins

NDLS (06:45)JHS (14:10) 7hr 25mins

NZM (07:10)CAPE (07:40) 48hr 30mins

NZM (07:10)TPTY (21:50) 38hr 40mins

NZM (07:10)MDU (02:25) 43hr 15mins

MMCT (07:25)FZR (22:15) 38hr 50mins

BDTS (07:55)SVDK (17:10) 33hr 15mins

LTT (07:55)HW (12:55) 29hr 0mins

CDG (07:55)MDU (12:45) 52hr 50mins

NZM (08:10)JHS (12:35) 4hr 25mins

VSKP (08:20)NZM (17:10) 32hr 50mins

NZM (08:25)DURG (06:30) 22hr 5mins

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins

NZM (08:35)VSKP (18:10) 33hr 35mins

NZM (08:35)CBE (09:15) 48hr 40mins

NZM (08:45)YPR (06:20) 45hr 35mins

KCVL (08:45)DDN (18:05) 57hr 20mins

NED (09:00)NZM (13:00) 28hr 0mins

KOP (09:05)NZM (17:10) 32hr 5mins

NZM (09:15)ERS (10:40) 49hr 25mins

KCVL (09:15)CDG (15:45) 54hr 30mins

KCVL (09:15)ASR (19:45) 58hr 30mins

CDG (09:20)KCVL (15:15) 53hr 55mins

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins

HWH (09:35)SGNR (07:10) 45hr 35mins

SGRL (09:55)NZM (03:35) 17hr 40mins

SNSI (10:00)KLK (12:20) 26hr 20mins

MAO (10:00)NZM (12:40) 26hr 40mins

NZM (10:05)TVC (14:50) 52hr 45mins

NZM (10:05)TVC (14:50) 52hr 45mins

SRE (10:45)MDU (12:45) 50hr 0mins

DURG (10:55)NZM (06:10) 19hr 15mins

NZM (10:55)TVC (05:25) 42hr 30mins

NZM (10:55)MAO (12:50) 25hr 55mins

NZM (10:55)PUNE (07:10) 20hr 15mins

PUNE (11:10)NZM (06:55) 19hr 45mins

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins

TVC (11:15)NDLS (13:45) 50hr 30mins

MAO (11:20)CDG (23:45) 36hr 25mins

DADN (11:50)SVDK (18:25) 30hr 35mins

BLP (11:55)GWL (06:10) 18hr 15mins

BDTS (12:00)KLK (16:45) 28hr 45mins

DURG (12:00)NZM (09:05) 21hr 5mins

SC (12:45)NZM (10:40) 21hr 55mins

BDTS (13:05)HW (15:50) 26hr 45mins

GWL (13:05)BLP (09:00) 19hr 55mins

SC (13:10)NZM (10:40) 21hr 30mins

NZM (13:15)KOTA (20:00) 6hr 45mins

ERS (13:15)NZM (13:15) 48hr 0mins

YPR (13:55)NZM (13:00) 47hr 5mins

NZM (13:55)ADI (06:15) 16hr 20mins

YPR (13:55)CDG (18:20) 52hr 25mins

MDS (14:05)MTC (07:30) 17hr 25mins

TVC (14:15)NZM (17:10) 50hr 55mins

TVC (14:15)NZM (14:15) 48hr 0mins

CAPE (14:15)SVDK (15:10) 72hr 55mins

NZM (14:15)JBP (07:15) 17hr 0mins

UHP (14:30)KOTA (11:10) 20hr 40mins

KOTA (14:30)UHP (12:15) 21hr 45mins

LTT (14:30)NZM (10:40) 20hr 10mins

VSKP (14:50)NZM (04:05) 37hr 15mins

CBE (14:55)NZM (14:15) 47hr 20mins

KKDE (14:55)MTJ (21:35) 6hr 40mins

JBP (15:00)NZM (05:15) 14hr 15mins

INDB (15:00)DDN (19:40) 28hr 40mins

VSG (15:00)NZM (06:20) 39hr 20mins

UJN (15:00)DDN (19:40) 28hr 40mins

NZM (15:00)UBL (06:35) 39hr 35mins

JHS (15:05)NZM (19:30) 4hr 25mins

NZM (15:20)BSL (15:50) 24hr 30mins

JHS (15:20)NDLS (22:25) 7hr 5mins

NZM (15:20)RIG (19:00) 27hr 40mins

NZM (15:35)BDTS (09:20) 17hr 45mins

NZM (15:35)BDTS (08:10) 16hr 35mins

BL (15:40)HW (16:15) 24hr 35mins

NZM (15:45)LTT (11:44) 19hr 59mins

NZM (15:45)MAS (20:40) 28hr 55mins

NZM (15:45)SC (14:00) 22hr 15mins

NZM (15:55)MAS (20:40) 28hr 45mins

NZM (15:55)SC (14:00) 22hr 5mins

INDB (15:55)ASR (21:05) 29hr 10mins

NZM (15:55)MAS (20:40) 28hr 45mins

TEN (16:00)SVDK (15:10) 71hr 10mins

NZM (16:05)JBP (09:35) 17hr 30mins

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins

CSMT (16:10)NZM (10:05) 17hr 55mins

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins

BDTS (16:35)NZM (13:45) 21hr 10mins

INDB (16:35)NDLS (06:10) 13hr 35mins

BDTS (16:35)NZM (09:40) 17hr 5mins

BDTS (16:35)NZM (09:40) 17hr 5mins

NZM (16:50)MMCT (09:45) 16hr 55mins

MKP (17:05)NZM (05:25) 12hr 20mins

MAQ (17:05)SVDK (15:10) 70hr 5mins

NZM (17:15)CSMT (11:50) 18hr 35mins

PUNE (17:20)JAT (10:15) 40hr 55mins

ADI (17:20)NZM (10:50) 17hr 30mins

NZM (17:25)JBP (07:45) 14hr 20mins

NZM (17:25)DURG (15:10) 21hr 45mins

JBP (17:30)NZM (11:35) 18hr 5mins

NDLS (17:35)AGC (22:10) 4hr 35mins

MMCT (17:40)NZM (11:00) 17hr 20mins

NZM (17:50)JBP (08:20) 14hr 30mins

KOTA (17:55)HRW (05:07) 11hr 13mins

JBP (18:10)NZM (11:40) 17hr 30mins

UDZ (18:15)NZM (06:35) 12hr 20mins

KURJ (18:20)NZM (05:25) 11hr 5mins

HW (18:30)LTT (23:45) 29hr 15mins

HW (18:30)BDTS (22:00) 27hr 30mins

HW (18:30)BL (18:20) 23hr 50mins

KLK (19:00)SNSI (22:15) 27hr 15mins

ERS (19:00)NZM (17:10) 46hr 10mins

SBC (19:00)NDLS (10:30) 39hr 30mins

NZM (19:00)UDZ (07:20) 12hr 20mins

JBP (19:10)NZM (09:05) 13hr 55mins

MTC (19:10)BDTS (04:20) 33hr 10mins

MTC (19:10)MDS (13:40) 18hr 30mins

CAPE (19:15)NZM (18:00) 46hr 45mins

TVC (19:15)NZM (12:40) 41hr 25mins

CDG (19:15)INDB (17:35) 22hr 20mins

MAS (19:15)NDLS (06:30) 35hr 15mins

CSMT (19:35)FZR (05:50) 34hr 15mins

NZM (19:50)NED (01:00) 29hr 10mins

SBC (20:00)NZM (05:55) 33hr 55mins

NZM (20:10)KURJ (06:35) 10hr 25mins

MYS (20:10)NZM (17:10) 45hr 0mins

KOTA (20:20)NZM (03:15) 6hr 55mins

NZM (20:45)SBC (06:40) 33hr 55mins

PURI (20:50)HW (21:15) 48hr 25mins

NZM (20:55)HBJ (07:05) 10hr 10mins

HBJ (21:05)NZM (08:00) 10hr 55mins

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins

NZM (21:35)ERS (16:10) 42hr 35mins

NZM (21:35)PUNE (21:25) 23hr 50mins

NZM (21:35)BDTS (16:35) 19hr 0mins

SVDK (21:55)MAS (10:10) 60hr 15mins

SVDK (21:55)JBP (07:25) 33hr 30mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (18:00) 68hr 5mins

SVDK (21:55)TEN (00:45) 74hr 50mins

YPR (22:00)NZM (09:15) 35hr 15mins

NDLS (22:00)INDB (11:40) 13hr 40mins

MAS (22:00)NDLS (07:05) 33hr 5mins

HYB (22:30)NZM (04:05) 29hr 35mins

NZM (23:00)VSKP (13:30) 38hr 30mins

NED (23:00)NZM (02:10) 27hr 10mins

HRW (23:04)KOTA (10:35) 11hr 31mins

ASR (23:15)INDB (02:35) 27hr 20mins

ERS (23:25)NZM (19:40) 44hr 15mins

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins

MDU (23:35)CDG (03:50) 52hr 15mins

NZM (23:40)TVC (02:55) 51hr 15mins

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM

Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station is managed by Northern Railway zone of Indian Railways. It is adjacent to Delhi's two important arteries, the Inner Ring Road, Delhi and Mathura Road, and Sarai Kale Khan Inter-State Bus Terminus (ISBT).

Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station connects all the major cities and was developed to ease congestion on New Delhi railway station which is located approximately to the North. It originates and terminates various Rajdhani Expresses going towards Indian cities such as Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Madgaon, Mumbai and Thiruvananthapuram.

Indian Railways intends to save ₹41,000 crore in energy consumption and generate 1000 MW of energy from solar power. Out of 1000 MW to be produced under solar power; 500 MW will be produced from rooftop solar. In order to meet the target Northern Railways has selected Vivaan Solar, a Gwalior based company to install 0.6 MW of rooftop solar project at the railway station in 2016. The solar power project to be set up under Public Private Partnership is to be executed under design, build, finance, operate and transfer (DBFOT) basis. The company will also be responsible for maintaining the plant for a period of 25 years.

Ad