Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

UBL Railway Station Information and Trains for UBL

HUBLI JN - UBL

Hubli Junction is center place for transportation of public and commercial in Karnataka by connecting northwest to Mumbai (), west to Goa (), South to Bangalore () and east to Hyderabad () with heavy mass transportation. It is the busiest railway station in karnataka after . The hubli division situated in Hubli city, connects Bangalore, Hyderabad, Mumbai & Goa and more. Commercial goods like Manganese are the main source of income and public transport is another source of income.

The Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway opened the Hubli-Harihar rail line on 18 October 1886. And Hubli-Londa, Hospet-Hubli and Chikjajur-Hubli (part of Bangalore-Hubli) rail lines were converted during 1995.

151 Trains found crossing station HUBLI JN - UBL

MRJ (00:10)UBL (06:35) 6hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SUR (00:40)DWR (11:05) 10hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

SUR (00:40)DWR (11:05) 10hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

BME (00:55)YPR (03:48) 50hr 53mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

SGNR (02:00)TPJ (11:20) 57hr 20mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

CDG (03:25)YPR (06:20) 50hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

TPJ (04:45)SGNR (13:25) 56hr 40mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL 2S

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

BGM (05:00)AP (21:15) 16hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JU (05:15)SBC (03:00) 45hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DWR (05:15)SBC (14:05) 8hr 50mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

JU (05:15)SBC (03:00) 45hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

JU (05:15)SBC (05:30) 48hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AP (05:15)BGM (22:30) 17hr 15mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

AII (05:30)MYS (06:00) 48hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

AII (05:30)MYS (06:00) 48hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (05:50)MYS (04:55) 47hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCG (06:00)VSG (02:00) 18hr 0mins

SBC (06:00)UBL (13:45) 7hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SBC (06:00)UBL (13:45) 7hr 45mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

UBL (06:00)TPTY (21:45) 15hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

TPTY (06:10)UBL (21:25) 15hr 15mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

MYS (06:15)DR (05:40) 23hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (06:15)DR (05:30) 23hr 15mins

UBL (06:45)KCVL (06:35) 23hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (07:00)KCG (03:30) 17hr 0mins

VSG (07:05)KCG (05:00) 21hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BZA (07:05)UBL (05:30) 22hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

KOP (07:35)MUGR (13:30) 29hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (08:20)YPR (05:40) 45hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (08:45)YPR (06:21) 39hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

NZM (08:45)YPR (06:20) 45hr 35mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

NZM (08:45)YPR (06:20) 45hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

NZM (09:00)SBC (10:30) 39hr 0mins

VSG (09:00)HYB (07:40) 22hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (09:00)VLNK (12:25) 27hr 25mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (09:00)TPTY (03:50) 18hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

GIMB (09:15)SBC (03:00) 41hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

HYB (09:15)VSG (05:15) 20hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (10:00)UDZ (04:55) 42hr 55mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

YPR (10:30)BME (07:30) 45hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A

UBL (11:00)YPR (20:10) 9hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A CC SL

TPTY (11:20)VSG (05:15) 17hr 55mins

KOP (11:30)TPTY (08:00) 20hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

KOP (11:40)TPTY (08:00) 20hr 20mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

CGS (12:00)VSG (00:30) 60hr 0mins

YPR (12:45)NZM (08:11) 43hr 26mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

KCVL (12:50)UBL (12:40) 23hr 50mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (13:00)GHY (07:00) 59hr 0mins

SBC (13:00)DWR (22:30) 9hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

SBC (13:00)DWR (22:30) 9hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

UBL (13:30)KCG (05:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PVR (13:35)YPR (06:20) 16hr 45mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (13:55)NZM (13:00) 47hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

YPR (13:55)NZM (12:50) 46hr 55mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

YPR (13:55)NZM (13:00) 47hr 5mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

YPR (13:55)CDG (18:20) 52hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

UBL (14:00)SBC (02:00) 10hr 0mins

SUR (14:10)MYS (11:00) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SUR (14:10)MYS (11:00) 20hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

UBL (14:20)SBC (21:50) 7hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

UBL (14:20)SBC (21:50) 7hr 30mins
General: CC 2S
Tatkal: CC 2S

YPR (14:30)VSG (06:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

YPR (14:30)VSG (06:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

YPR (14:30)VSG (06:00) 15hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (14:30)MAS (11:45) 21hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (15:00)SBC (06:45) 15hr 45mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

TEN (15:00)DR (05:40) 38hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

NZM (15:00)UBL (06:35) 39hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (15:00)VSG (13:00) 22hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (15:00)UBL (05:15) 14hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAS (15:00)UBL (06:20) 15hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (15:30)DR (07:25) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MUGR (15:30)KOP (22:40) 31hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MRJ (15:30)SBC (06:45) 15hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UBL (15:30)PUNE (03:00) 11hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MRJ (15:30)SBC (06:45) 15hr 15mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (15:40)UBL (07:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SC (15:40)UBL (07:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (15:45)BJP (09:20) 17hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (15:45)SUR (12:40) 20hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

CGS (16:00)VSG (20:30) 32hr 0mins

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (16:15)NZM (06:20) 38hr 5mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MAJN (16:30)BJP (11:45) 19hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (16:45)NZM (17:45) 31hr 15mins

SBC (17:00)AII (17:30) 48hr 30mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (17:00)JU (16:50) 47hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (17:00)AII (17:30) 48hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (17:30)SBC (05:15) 11hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

DWR (17:40)SUR (03:30) 9hr 50mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (17:50)BSB (12:00) 42hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BJP (18:00)MAJN (12:40) 18hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (18:00)PVR (11:35) 17hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UBL (18:20)MYS (09:20) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (18:20)MYS (09:20) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

MYS (18:35)AII (17:30) 46hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

MYS (18:35)AII (17:30) 46hr 55mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

MYS (19:00)UBL (10:50) 15hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (19:00)UBL (10:50) 15hr 50mins
General: 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A CC SL

BZA (19:45)UBL (11:25) 15hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

MYS (20:10)NZM (17:10) 45hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

LTT (20:15)UBL (11:40) 3hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (20:25)MAS (11:45) 15hr 20mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PDY (20:45)DR (05:40) 32hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DWR (20:50)MYS (07:05) 10hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (20:50)SC (11:45) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

DWR (20:50)MYS (07:05) 10hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (20:50)SC (11:45) 14hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

VSG (21:00)SEL (19:15) 27hr 0mins

SBC (21:00)BGM (07:25) 10hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

BGM (21:00)SBC (07:25) 10hr 25mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

TPTY (21:00)KOP (16:35) 19hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

TPTY (21:00)KOP (16:35) 19hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

UDZ (21:00)MYS (16:25) 43hr 25mins
General: 3A
Tatkal: 3A

SBC (21:00)BGM (07:00) 10hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BGM (21:00)SBC (07:00) 10hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

UBL (21:05)MAS (10:50) 13hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

BSB (21:05)UBL (13:00) 39hr 55mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

KCG (21:05)VSG (15:05) 18hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (21:15)MRJ (12:00) 15hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

VSG (21:20)YPR (12:30) 15hr 10mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

VSG (21:20)YPR (12:30) 15hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

VSG (21:20)YPR (12:30) 15hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (21:30)KIR (21:30) 26hr 30mins
General: 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 3A SL 2S

DR (21:30)PDY (07:15) 33hr 45mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DR (21:30)TEN (11:45) 38hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

DR (21:30)MYS (21:40) 24hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (21:30)MRJ (12:05) 14hr 35mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

DR (21:30)MYS (21:40) 24hr 10mins

SBC (21:50)GIMB (12:30) 38hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (21:50)JU (16:50) 43hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

SBC (21:50)GIMB (12:30) 38hr 40mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

SBC (21:50)JU (16:50) 43hr 0mins
General: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 1A 2A 3A SL

BKN (22:15)YPR (03:15) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

BKN (22:15)YPR (03:15) 53hr 0mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

SBC (22:15)UBL (10:40) 12hr 25mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

MYS (22:30)DWR (08:05) 1hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL 2S
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL 2S

MYS (22:30)DWR (08:05) 9hr 35mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

PUNE (23:10)UBL (11:20) 12hr 10mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (23:30)VSG (06:30) 7hr 0mins
General: 3A SL
Tatkal: 3A SL

UBL (23:30)MRJ (05:15) 5hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

HWH (23:30)VSG (15:45) 40hr 15mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

UBL (23:30)BZA (19:15) 19hr 45mins
General: SL
Tatkal: SL

VLNK (23:45)VSG (05:15) 29hr 30mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL

YPR (23:50)UBL (08:30) 8hr 40mins
General: 2A 3A SL
Tatkal: 2A 3A SL