Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BSB LTT SF SPL - 02048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VARANASI JN (BSB)LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)
Tue 1496 Km

Train number 02048 is named as BSB LTT SF SPL and travels 1496km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 08:00 and reaches station LOKMANYATILAK T at 14:00 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 08:00 0 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 11:15 11:20 157 1
MANIKPUR - MKP 13:45 13:47 249 1
SATNA - STA 16:00 16:10 326 1
MAIHAR - MYR 16:40 16:42 362 1
KATNI - KTE 17:50 17:55 425 1
JABALPUR - JBP 19:40 19:45 515 1
MADAN MAHAL - MML 19:55 19:57 519 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 20:50 20:52 599 1
GADARWARA - GAR 21:22 21:24 644 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 22:03 22:05 693 1
ITARSI JN - ET 00:05 00:15 760 2
HARDA - HD 01:00 01:02 836 2
KHANDWA - KNW 03:45 03:50 944 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:25 05:30 1067 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 10:27 10:30 1324 2
IGATPURI - IGP 11:20 11:25 1375 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 13:17 13:20 1458 2
THANE - TNA 13:32 13:35 1478 2
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 14:00 Dstn 1496 2

FAQS

BSB LTT SF SPL - 02048 covers 1496 kilometer to reach destination.
BSB LTT SF SPL - 02048 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BSB LTT SF SPL - 02048 arrives at destination at 14:00.
BSB LTT SF SPL - 02048 departs from source at 08:00.