Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

ERS-SRC SPL - 06024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
Sat 2284 Km

Train number 06024 is named as ERS-SRC SPL and travels 2284km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 17:15 and reaches station SANTRAGACHI JN at 10:30 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 17:15 0 1
ALUVA - AWY 17:35 17:37 19 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:20 18:22 74 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 20:20 20:22 151 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 21:30 21:35 205 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:19 22:21 256 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:10 23:15 306 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:10 00:15 365 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:53 01:55 485 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 02:55 02:57 569 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 05:30 05:45 695 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 07:28 07:30 778 2
ONGOLE - OGL 08:33 08:35 932 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:15 12:30 1071 2
ELURU - EE 13:25 13:27 1130 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 13:58 14:00 1178 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 14:53 14:55 1220 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 15:43 15:45 1270 2
DUVVADA - DVD 18:03 18:05 1403 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 19:25 19:30 1468 2
PALASA - PSA 21:45 21:50 1610 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:55 22:57 1684 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:50 00:05 1831 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:33 00:35 1850 3
CUTTACK - CTC 01:15 01:20 1877 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:13 04:15 1993 3
BALASORE - BLS 05:00 05:02 2055 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:15 08:30 2176 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 10:30 Dest 2284 3

FAQS

ERS-SRC SPL - 06024 covers 2284 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-SRC SPL - 06024 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-SRC SPL - 06024 arrives at destination at 10:30.
ERS-SRC SPL - 06024 departs from source at 17:15.