Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

VRL BDTS SPL - 09218 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VERAVAL (VRL)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 912 Km

Train number 09218 is named as VRL BDTS SPL and travels 912km distance

Train departs from station VERAVAL at 11:50 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
VERAVAL - VRL Src 11:50 0 1
JUNAGADH JN - JND 12:52 12:54 82 1
JETALSAR JN - JLR 13:19 13:24 108 1
GONDAL - GDL 13:59 14:00 144 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 15:08 15:13 185 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 15:53 15:55 227 1
THAN JN - THAN 16:19 16:21 254 1
MULI ROAD - MOL 16:41 16:42 280 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 17:06 17:08 301 1
LAKHTAR - LTR 17:29 17:30 322 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:23 18:25 367 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 19:45 20:05 432 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 20:13 20:15 435 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 20:36 20:38 460 1
NADIAD JN - ND 21:03 21:05 478 1
ANAND JN - ANND 21:19 21:21 496 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:00 22:05 532 1
PALEJ - PLJ 22:39 22:41 577 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:02 23:04 602 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 23:18 23:20 611 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 23:35 23:37 630 1
SURAT - ST 00:20 00:25 661 2
NAVSARI - NVS 00:50 00:53 690 2
BILIMORA JN - BIM 01:17 01:19 711 2
VALSAD - BL 01:40 01:45 729 2
VAPI - VAPI 02:09 02:11 753 2
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 02:49 02:51 804 2
PALGHAR - PLG 03:30 03:32 836 2
VIRAR - VR 04:08 04:10 867 2
BORIVALI - BVI 04:37 04:41 893 2
ANDHERI - ADH 05:00 05:02 906 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 05:45 Dstn 912 2

FAQS

VRL BDTS SPL - 09218 covers 912 kilometer to reach destination.
VRL BDTS SPL - 09218 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VRL BDTS SPL - 09218 arrives at destination at 05:45.
VRL BDTS SPL - 09218 departs from source at 11:50.