Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

BSBS RMM EXP - 22536 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANARAS (BSBS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Sun 2790 Km

Train number 22536 is named as BSBS RMM EXP and travels 2790km distance

Train departs from station BANARAS at 20:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 22:30 [day 3]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
BANARAS - BSBS Src 20:00 0 1
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 20:43 20:45 57 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 22:20 22:40 121 1
SATNA - STA 02:15 02:20 299 2
KATNI - KTE 03:30 03:35 397 2
JABALPUR - JBP 04:50 05:00 488 2
ITARSI JN - ET 08:50 09:00 733 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:25 13:30 1030 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 14:23 14:25 1106 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:05 16:07 1228 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:10 17:15 1241 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 18:04 18:05 1311 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 18:59 19:00 1383 2
WARANGAL - WL 20:43 20:45 1484 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:35 00:45 1691 3
TENALI JN - TEL 01:13 01:15 1723 3
ONGOLE - OGL 02:29 02:31 1829 3
NELLORE - NLR 03:48 03:50 1945 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 04:58 05:00 1984 3
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:10 08:30 2125 3
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:18 09:20 2181 3
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:50 10:55 2284 3
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 11:44 11:45 2330 3
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 12:18 12:20 2369 3
SIRKAZHI - SY 12:39 12:40 2386 3
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 13:18 13:20 2406 3
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 13:58 14:00 2437 3
THANJAVUR - TJ 14:33 14:35 2476 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 16:15 16:25 2526 3
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 17:13 17:15 2579 3
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 18:25 18:30 2615 3
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:03 19:05 2656 3
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 19:40 19:45 2676 3
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 20:08 20:10 2700 3
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 20:33 20:35 2736 3
RAMESWARAM - RMM 22:30 Dest 2790 3

FAQS

BSBS RMM EXP - 22536 covers 2790 kilometer to reach destination.
BSBS RMM EXP - 22536 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BSBS RMM EXP - 22536 arrives at destination at 22:30.
BSBS RMM EXP - 22536 departs from source at 20:00.