Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BGP LTT EXPRESS - 12335

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun, Tue, Fri 1916 Km Updated: 05 Aug 03:21:48 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BHAGALPUR - BGP
Src
09:00
SULTANGANJ - SGG
09:20
09:21
BARIARPUR - BUP
09:42
09:43
JAMALPUR JN - JMP
09:58
10:03
ABHAIPUR - AHA
10:22
10:23
KAJRA - KJH
10:33
10:34
KIUL JN - KIUL
11:05
11:10
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR
11:15
11:17
BARHIYA - BRYA
11:31
11:33
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
11:55
11:57
BARH - BARH
12:14
12:16
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
12:31
12:33
KHUSROPUR - KOO
12:44
12:46
FATWA - FUT
12:55
12:57
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
13:22
13:24
PATNA JN - PNBE
13:50
14:00
DANAPUR - DNR
14:15
14:21
ARA JN - ARA
14:48
14:53
DUMRAON - DURE
15:24
15:26
BUXAR - BXR
15:42
15:46
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN
16:12
16:14
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
17:37
17:52
MIRZAPUR - MZP
18:50
18:55
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
20:00
20:05
SATNA - STA
22:50
23:00
KATNI - KTE
00:20
00:25
JABALPUR - JBP
01:40
01:50
PIPARIYA - PPI
04:58
05:00
ITARSI JN - ET
07:05
07:15
HARDA - HD
08:08
08:10
KHANDWA - KNW
09:55
09:58
BURHANPUR - BAU
10:53
10:55
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
11:50
11:55
MANMAD JN - MMR
14:02
14:05
NASHIK ROAD - NK
15:20
15:25
IGATPURI - IGP
17:00
17:05
KALYAN JN - KYN
18:56
19:00
THANE - TNA
19:22
19:25
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
20:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.