Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

Ad

Daily 1855 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:58:17 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
Src
06:45
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
08:26
08:28
TUNDLA JN - TDL
09:45
09:47
ETAWAH JN - ETW
10:48
10:50
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
12:50
12:55
FATEHPUR - FTP
13:58
14:00
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
15:40
15:50
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
18:08
18:23
BUXAR - BXR
19:54
19:56
ARA JN - ARA
20:48
20:50
DANAPUR - DNR
21:18
21:20
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA
21:45
21:55
BARAUNI JN - BJU
23:55
00:05
BEGU SARAI - BGS
01:03
01:05
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
01:43
01:45
MANSI JN - MNE
02:00
02:02
NAUGACHIA - NNA
02:45
02:47
KATIHAR JN - KIR
04:30
04:55
BARSOI JN - BOE
05:46
05:48
KISHANGANJ - KNE
06:38
06:40
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
08:30
08:40
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
09:20
09:22
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
10:50
10:52
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
11:13
11:15
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
12:11
12:13
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
13:20
13:30
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
14:04
14:06
RANGIYA JN - RNY
15:12
15:17
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
16:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.