Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HWH MUMBAI MAIL - 12810

Ad

Daily 1968 Km Updated: 11 Apr 12:34:57 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
20:00
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
21:40
21:45
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
23:35
23:40
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
00:31
00:38
ROURKELA - ROU
02:01
02:11
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
03:55
04:00
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN
04:08
04:10
RAIGARH - RIG
04:53
04:58
KHARSIA - KHS
05:21
05:23
SAKTI - SKT
05:36
05:38
CHAMPA JN - CPH
06:02
06:04
BILASPUR JN - BSP
07:10
07:25
BHATAPARA - BYT
08:03
08:05
RAIPUR JN - R
09:00
09:10
DURG - DURG
10:00
10:05
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
10:27
10:29
DONGARGARH - DGG
10:52
10:54
GONDIA JN - G
12:02
12:04
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR
12:38
12:40
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD
12:54
12:56
NAGPUR - NGP
14:10
14:15
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
15:22
15:23
WARDHA JN - WR
15:30
15:33
PULGAON JN - PLO
15:53
15:54
DHAMANGAON - DMN
16:11
16:12
BADNERA JN - BD
17:40
17:43
MURTAJAPUR - MZR
18:13
18:15
AKOLA JN - AK
18:40
18:45
SHEGAON - SEG
19:13
19:15
JALAMB JN - JM
19:29
19:30
NANDURA - NN
19:38
19:40
MALKAPUR - MKU
20:00
20:02
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
21:10
21:15
JALGAON JN - JL
21:38
21:40
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
22:38
22:40
MANMAD JN - MMR
23:38
23:40
NASHIK ROAD - NK
00:35
00:40
DEVLALI - DVL
00:49
00:50
IGATPURI - IGP
02:10
02:15
KALYAN JN - KYN
04:07
04:10
DADAR - DR
04:52
04:55
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
05:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.