Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GOLDENTEMPLE ML - 12903 for yesterday

Ad

Daily 1891 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:40:49 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT
Src
21:25
BORIVALI - BVI
21:58
22:01
SURAT - ST
01:00
01:05
VADODARA JN - BRC
02:49
02:59
GODHRA JN - GDA
04:16
04:18
DAHOD - DHD
05:18
05:20
MEGHNAGAR - MGN
05:43
05:45
RATLAM JN - RTM
07:05
07:15
NAGDA JN - NAD
08:08
08:10
SHAMGARH - SGZ
09:11
09:13
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM
09:35
09:37
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
09:59
10:00
KOTA JN - KOTA
10:55
11:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
12:25
12:30
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC
13:20
13:25
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ
13:48
13:50
HINDAUN CITY - HAN
13:58
14:00
BAYANA JN - BXN
14:28
14:30
BHARATPUR JN - BTE
14:58
15:00
MATHURA JN - MTJ
16:10
16:15
FARIDABAD - FDB
18:03
18:05
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
18:45
19:00
GHAZIABAD - GZB
19:51
19:53
MEERUT CITY - MTC
21:01
21:06
MEERUT CANT - MUT
21:11
21:13
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ
21:48
21:50
SAHARANPUR - SRE
23:10
23:20
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD
23:48
23:49
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
00:45
00:55
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
02:35
02:45
PHAGWARA JN - PGW
03:15
03:17
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
03:33
03:35
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC
03:48
03:58
BEAS - BEAS
04:29
04:31
AMRITSAR JN - ASR
05:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.