Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508

Ad

Does not start on Tuesday

Mon, Wed 2121 Km Updated: 25 Feb 05:02:24 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
Src
21:50
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
22:03
22:05
TUMAKURU - TK
23:03
23:05
TIPTUR - TTR
00:05
00:06
ARSIKERE JN - ASK
00:40
00:45
BIRUR JN - RRB
01:28
01:30
DAVANGERE - DVG
03:08
03:10
HARIHAR - HRR
03:28
03:30
RANIBENNUR - RNR
03:53
03:55
HAVERI - HVR
04:23
04:25
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
06:25
06:35
DHARWAR - DWR
06:55
07:00
LONDA JN - LD
08:23
08:25
BELAGAVI - BGM
09:35
09:40
GHATPRABHA - GPB
10:49
10:50
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
12:40
12:45
SANGLI - SLI
12:57
13:00
KARAD - KRD
13:57
14:00
SATARA - STR
15:02
15:05
PUNE JN - PUNE
18:45
18:50
LONAVALA - LNL
19:59
20:00
KARJAT - KJT
20:48
20:50
KALYAN JN - KYN
21:27
21:30
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD
22:08
22:10
VASAI ROAD - BSR
22:45
22:50
VAPI - VAPI
00:50
00:52
VALSAD - BL
01:16
01:18
NAVSARI - NVS
02:09
02:11
SURAT - ST
02:45
02:55
BHARUCH JN - BH
03:39
03:41
VADODARA JN - BRC
04:38
04:52
ANAND JN - ANND
05:23
05:25
NADIAD JN - ND
05:40
05:42
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
06:55
07:05
MAHESANA JN - MSH
09:06
09:08
SIDDHPUR - SID
09:38
09:40
PALANPUR JN - PNU
10:50
10:54
ABU ROAD - ABR
11:45
11:55
JAWAI BANDH - JWB
12:59
13:01
FALNA - FA
13:16
13:18
MARWAR JN - MJ
14:35
14:40
PALI MARWAR - PMY
15:07
15:12
LUNI JN - LUNI
15:43
15:46
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT
16:20
16:22
JODHPUR JN - JU
16:50
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.