Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AII PURI EXP - 18422

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Tue, Fri 2476 Km Updated: 27 May 09:15:27 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AJMER JN - AII
Src
17:20
BEAWAR - BER
18:01
18:03
MARWAR JN - MJ
19:25
19:30
RANI - RANI
20:03
20:05
FALNA - FA
20:18
20:20
PINDWARA - PDWA
21:03
21:05
ABU ROAD - ABR
22:20
22:30
PALANPUR JN - PNU
23:40
23:42
MAHESANA JN - MSH
00:53
00:55
SABARMATI BG - SBIB
02:11
02:13
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
03:00
03:20
VADODARA JN - BRC
05:49
05:54
SURAT - ST
07:50
07:58
NANDURBAR - NDB
10:34
10:39
DONDAICHA - DDE
11:37
11:39
AMALNER - AN
12:50
12:53
JALGAON JN - JL
14:05
14:10
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
14:40
14:45
MALKAPUR - MKU
15:33
15:35
NANDURA - NN
15:56
15:57
AKOLA JN - AK
16:40
16:45
BADNERA JN - BD
18:15
18:20
WARDHA JN - WR
20:04
20:07
NAGPUR - NGP
21:55
22:00
GONDIA JN - G
23:45
23:47
DURG - DURG
02:00
02:05
RAIPUR JN - R
02:50
03:10
MAHASAMUND - MSMD
04:20
04:22
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR
05:05
05:07
KANTABANJI - KBJ
06:05
06:10
TITLAGARH - TIG
06:55
07:15
BALANGIR - BLGR
08:15
08:20
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA
09:20
09:22
SAMBALPUR - SBP
10:15
10:25
RAIRAKHOL - RAIR
11:54
11:56
ANGUL - ANGL
14:15
14:17
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD
14:28
14:30
DHENKANAL - DNKL
15:15
15:17
MANCHESWAR - MCS
16:25
16:26
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
16:37
16:42
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
17:10
17:15
PURI - PURI
18:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.