Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18622

Ad

Daily 539 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:59:30 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HATIA - HTE
Src
22:00
RANCHI - RNC
22:15
22:25
NAMKON - NKM
22:33
22:35
MURI - MURI
23:35
23:40
JHALIDA - JAA
00:01
00:03
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC
00:45
00:55
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP
01:30
01:32
KATRASGARH - KTH
02:16
02:18
DHANBAD JN - DHN
03:20
03:25
KUMARDUBI - KMME
04:18
04:20
BARAKAR - BRR
04:24
04:26
KULTI - ULT
04:30
04:32
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
05:01
05:03
JAMTARA - JMT
05:16
05:17
VIDYASAGAR - VDS
05:35
05:36
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
06:11
06:15
MATHURAPUR - MUW
06:27
06:28
SANKARPUR - SNQ
06:36
06:37
JASIDIH JN - JSME
06:49
06:52
SIMULTALA - STL
07:20
07:21
JHAJHA - JAJ
07:50
07:55
GIDHAUR - GHR
08:03
08:04
CHAURA - CUX
08:10
08:11
JAMUI - JMU
08:17
08:19
BHALUI - BFM
08:27
08:28
MANANPUR - MNP
08:37
08:38
BANSIPUR - BSQP
08:43
08:45
KIUL JN - KIUL
09:05
09:07
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR
09:11
09:13
MANKATHA - MKB
09:22
09:23
BARHIYA - BRYA
09:41
09:43
RAMPUR DUMRA - RDUM
09:51
09:52
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ
09:57
09:59
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
10:10
10:12
MOR - MOR
10:19
10:20
MEKRA MEMERKHAB - MMKB
10:27
10:28
PUNARAKH - PHK
10:31
10:33
BARH - BARH
10:47
10:49
ATHMAL GOLA - ATL
10:57
10:59
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
11:09
11:11
KHUSROPUR - KOO
11:24
11:26
FATWA - FUT
11:43
11:45
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
12:28
12:30
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB
12:42
12:44
PATNA JN - PNBE
13:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.