Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JMP-RPH PASSENGER - 53408

Ad

Daily 265 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:45:46 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JMP
Src
14:05
RPUR
14:13
14:14
RIKD
14:18
14:19
BUP
14:22
14:23
KPRD
14:31
14:32
GOG
14:37
14:38
GNNA
14:44
14:45
SGG
14:52
14:53
MVV
14:59
15:00
AKN
15:05
15:06
CTMP
15:11
15:12
MPY
15:15
15:16
NAT
15:22
15:23
BGP
15:35
15:45
SBO
15:58
15:59
LMM
16:11
16:12
GGA
16:21
16:22
EKC
16:31
16:32
CLG
16:38
16:39
BKSL
16:50
16:51
SVRP
16:59
17:00
PPT
17:11
17:12
AMPL
17:17
17:18
MZC
17:23
17:24
KRMA
17:31
17:32
SBG
17:58
18:03
SLJ
18:14
18:15
MJP
18:24
18:25
KPTO
18:33
18:34
TLJ
19:01
19:02
KXE
19:07
19:08
TPH
19:15
19:16
DDX
19:23
19:24
BKLE
19:29
19:30
BHW
19:39
19:44
GMAN
20:09
20:10
KLP
20:17
20:18
TBB
20:25
20:26
PKR
20:31
20:32
NGF
20:42
20:43
RJG
20:50
20:51
BSBR
20:58
20:59
MRR
21:05
21:06
CTR
21:13
21:14
NHT
21:23
21:24
SDLE
21:33
21:34
RPH
22:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.