Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DLI - RKSH PASS - 54471

Ad

Daily 284 Km Updated: 06 Jul 11:40:23 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DLI
Src
17:35
DSA
17:50
17:51
VVB
17:56
17:57
SBB
18:05
18:06
GZB
18:24
18:26
GZN
18:35
18:36
GUH
18:41
18:42
DXH
18:48
18:49
MUD
18:54
18:55
MDNR
19:04
19:05
MUZ
19:13
19:14
PRTP
19:20
19:21
MTC
19:38
19:40
MUT
19:46
19:47
PQY
19:53
19:54
DRLA
20:02
20:03
SKF
20:11
20:12
KAT
20:21
20:22
MSP
20:31
20:32
JDW
20:39
20:40
MOZ
20:47
20:49
BMHR
20:59
21:00
RNA
21:17
21:18
DBD
21:28
21:29
THJ
21:38
21:39
NGL
21:47
21:48
TPZ
21:57
21:58
SRE
22:30
23:00
BAE
23:14
23:15
CDL
23:30
23:31
IQB
23:40
23:41
RK
23:49
23:51
DNRA
00:00
00:02
LDR
00:27
00:28
DSNI
00:51
00:52
LRJ
01:20
01:45
ATMO
02:15
02:16
PRI
02:24
02:25
IKK
02:32
02:33
JWP
02:40
02:42
HW
02:55
03:30
MOTC
03:40
03:41
RWL
03:54
03:56
VRH
04:09
04:10
RKSH
04:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.