Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GKP-PPTA PASSENGER - 55008

Ad

Daily 291 Km Updated: 05 Jul 02:59:08 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GKP
Src
01:20
GKC
01:30
01:32
UNLA
01:41
01:43
PPC
01:52
01:58
BBW
02:08
02:10
CPJ
02:40
02:50
MTBG
02:58
02:59
LIJ
03:02
03:04
RKL
03:11
03:13
BAGJ
03:21
03:23
POU
03:33
03:35
KKT
03:41
03:43
CHAF
03:50
03:51
DUE
03:57
03:59
GSRM
04:06
04:07
TOI
04:18
04:20
TRJ
04:33
04:35
TPV
04:41
04:42
JGP
04:50
04:51
SPYA
04:57
04:58
SSU
05:08
05:10
NKBR
05:20
05:21
THE
05:35
05:45
HTW
06:06
06:08
ALS
06:26
06:28
SVC
06:41
06:42
SV
06:55
07:00
PCK
07:17
07:18
DDA
07:26
07:27
CW
07:34
07:35
MHRN
07:39
07:40
EKMA
07:46
07:47
DDP
07:59
08:00
KPS
08:12
08:13
TKVR
08:21
08:22
CPR
08:35
08:45
CI
08:48
08:50
GJH
09:10
09:12
DRI
09:18
09:19
BAGL
09:25
09:27
PPDA
09:32
09:33
ATNR
09:38
09:39
AABH
09:44
09:45
DGA
10:10
10:12
STLR
10:24
10:25
NYO
10:46
10:48
PMU
10:54
10:56
PHLG
11:45
11:47
DGBH
11:59
12:00
PPTA
12:53
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.