Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER - 59604 for 05 August 2020

Ad

Daily 306 Km Updated: 07 Aug 02:23:12 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
UDZ
Src
09:30
RPZ
09:38
09:40
DRB
09:51
09:52
KLH
10:03
10:04
BIML
10:14
10:15
MVJ
10:25
10:30
FAN
10:40
10:41
BSJ
10:52
10:53
KIN
11:03
11:04
PMO
11:13
11:14
NTWL
11:22
11:23
GSD
11:30
11:31
COR
12:20
12:45
CNA
12:58
13:00
DET
13:09
13:10
GGR
13:17
13:18
SNYN
13:26
13:27
HMG
13:35
13:36
MDPA
13:45
13:46
BHL
14:00
14:05
MDL
14:16
14:17
DWL
14:25
14:26
LMA
14:35
14:36
RLR
14:48
14:49
SSR
14:57
14:58
BHAS
15:33
15:34
RPI
15:40
15:41
GBP
15:50
15:51
BJNR
15:56
15:58
MAKH
16:07
16:08
SGW
16:15
16:16
BDW
16:25
16:26
JWS
16:41
16:42
NSD
16:59
17:01
ROS
17:15
17:16
HTD
17:24
17:25
AHO
17:44
17:45
AII
18:05
18:35
MDJN
18:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.