Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train CAPE-QLN PASSR. - 66305

Ad

Does not start on Friday

Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 151 Km Updated: 07 Aug 11:18:10 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
CAPE
Src
16:15
NCJ
16:40
16:45
NJT
16:54
16:55
VRLR
17:00
17:01
ERL
17:09
17:10
PYD
17:17
17:18
KZT
17:29
17:30
KZTW
17:36
17:37
PASA
17:49
17:50
DAVM
17:54
17:55
AMVA
17:59
18:00
NYY
18:04
18:05
BRAM
18:11
18:12
NEM
18:24
18:25
TVC
19:20
19:25
TVP
19:30
19:31
KCVL
19:36
19:37
VELI
19:41
19:42
KZK
19:47
19:48
KXP
19:52
19:53
MQU
19:57
19:58
PGZ
20:03
20:04
CRY
20:09
20:10
KVU
20:15
20:16
AMY
20:21
20:22
VAK
20:29
20:30
EVA
20:34
20:35
KFI
20:39
20:40
PVU
20:49
20:50
MYY
20:54
20:55
IRP
20:59
21:00
QLN
21:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.